Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Checkpoint (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Sorenesss
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint}}
|{{ItemLink|Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Umbrella Checkpoint}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-

Revision as of 11:07, 18 October 2022

A checkpoint is a type of non-solid foreground block that replaces the player's previous spawn position (being the Main Door or a previous checkpoint) upon the player walking over it. If the player respawns or dies they will return to the last checkpoint they walked over.

After going through a Race Start Flag and then through a Race End Flag, all checkpoints will be reset and the player would respawn at the white door on death. The same goes for the Challenge Timer and /kick, /kickall command.

List of Checkpoints

Items Special Function
Adventure Checkpoint None.
Assassin's Creed: Hay Checkpoint None.
Bone Checkpoint None.
Checkpoint None.
Easter Checkpoint None.
Flower Checkpoint None.
Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint None.
Lightning Umbrella Checkpoint None.
Pineapple Checkpoint Totem None.
Prince of Persia: Hourglass of Time None.
Retro Computer None.
Shamrock Checkpoint None.
Starship Transporter None.
Summer Checkpoint None.
Sunflower Checkpoint None.
Towel Rack Checkpoint Removes the Dripping Wet mod from any affected player.
Winterfest Checkpoint None.