Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Toggleable Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Zabojanina
No edit summary
>Zabojanina
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
A '''toggleable foreground block''' is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via [[Punching|punching]].
A '''toggleable foreground block''' is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via [[Punching|punching]].
==Toggleable Foreground Blocks==
 
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 20: Line 20:
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Tomb Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Tomb Gate}}
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off, except it can be used as an automated door that is activated by stepping onto a [[Tomb Robber]] and holding [[Adventure Item - Golden Idol]].
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off, except it can be used as an automated door that is activated by stepping onto a [[Tomb Robber]] and holding [[Adventure Item - Golden Idol]].
|-
 
can be used as an automated door that is activated by stepping onto a Tomb Robber and holding Adventure Item - Golden Idol.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Tiki Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Tiki Door}}

Revision as of 04:29, 7 July 2020

A toggleable foreground block is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via punching.

Items Special Function
Dragon Gate Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
Fissure Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
Open Sign Features an "OPEN" text when toggled on, and a "CLOSED" text when toggled off.
Wolf Gate Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
Adventure Tomb Gate Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off, except it can be used as an automated door that is activated by stepping onto a Tomb Robber and holding Adventure Item - Golden Idol.
Pineapple Tiki Door Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
Statue Mouth Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
Iron Maiden Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
Adventure Barrier Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off, however, when an Adventure Brazier is lit up in the same world, the barrier will either open or close. Open barriers will close, while closed barriers will open.
Steam Door Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off but it can be be toggled on/off by using steam-related items. When toggled on, the item acts as a solid block that players cannot pass while killing all players standing in the way. When toggled off, it opens and acts as a non-solid block that players can walk through.