Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Toggleable Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Zabojanina
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
Alphabetically sorted list + minor rewordings.
Line 1: Line 1:
A '''toggleable foreground block''' is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via [[Punching|punching]].
A '''toggleable foreground block''' is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via [[Punching|punching]].
==List of Toggleable Foreground Blocks==


{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 5: Line 7:
!Items
!Items
!Special Function
!Special Function
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Barrier}}
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an [[Adventure Brazier]] is lit up in a world, all Adventure Barriers in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Tomb Gate}}
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; in addition, it will also be toggled on/off when a [[Tomb Robber]] steals one's adventure items.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Gate}}
Line 10: Line 18:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fissure}}
|{{ItemLink|Fissure}}
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Iron Maiden}}
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Open Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Open Sign}}
|Features an "''OPEN''" text when toggled on, and a "''CLOSED''" text when toggled off.
|Features an "''OPEN''" text when toggled on, and a "''CLOSED''" text when toggled off.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}}
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Tomb Gate}}
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off, except it can be used as an automated door that is activated by stepping onto a [[Tomb Robber]] and holding [[Adventure Item - Golden Idol]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Tiki Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Tiki Door}}
Line 28: Line 32:
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Iron Maiden}}
|{{ItemLink|Steam Door}}
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, it can also be toggled on/off when steam passes through it.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}}
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Barrier}}
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off, however, when an [[Adventure Brazier]] is lit up in the same world, the barrier will either open or close. Open barriers will close, while closed barriers will open.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steam Door}}
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off but it can be be toggled on/off by using steam-related items. When toggled on, the item acts as a solid block that players cannot pass while killing all players standing in the way. When toggled off, it opens and acts as a non-solid block that players can walk through.
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Toggleable Foreground Blocks]]
[[Category:Toggleable Foreground Blocks]]

Revision as of 06:56, 7 July 2020

A toggleable foreground block is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via punching.

List of Toggleable Foreground Blocks

Items Special Function
Adventure Barrier Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an Adventure Brazier is lit up in a world, all Adventure Barriers in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states.
Adventure Tomb Gate Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; in addition, it will also be toggled on/off when a Tomb Robber steals one's adventure items.
Dragon Gate Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
Fissure Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
Iron Maiden Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
Open Sign Features an "OPEN" text when toggled on, and a "CLOSED" text when toggled off.
Pineapple Tiki Door Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
Statue Mouth Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
Steam Door Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, it can also be toggled on/off when steam passes through it.
Wolf Gate Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.