Toggleable Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>LaluShi No edit summary |
>LaluShi No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|8th Anniversary Block}} | |||
|When toggled on, an 8th Anniversary Block will change its appearance, showing a 6-framed animation of itself moving in place. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|10th Anniversary Block}} | |{{ItemLink|10th Anniversary Block}} | ||
| Line 13: | Line 16: | ||
|{{ItemLink|11th Anniversary Block}} | |{{ItemLink|11th Anniversary Block}} | ||
|When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. | |When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Barrier}} | |{{ItemLink|Adventure Barrier}} | ||
Revision as of 07:39, 2 May 2024
A toggleable foreground block is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via punching.
List of Toggleable Foreground Blocks
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| 8th Anniversary Block | When toggled on, an 8th Anniversary Block will change its appearance, showing a 6-framed animation of itself moving in place. |
| 10th Anniversary Block | When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. |
| 11th Anniversary Block | When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. |
| Adventure Barrier | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an Adventure Brazier is lit up in a world, all Adventure Barriers in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states for 10 seconds. |
| Adventure Idol Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an Adventure Pedestal is activated, all Adventure Idol Gates in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states. |
| Adventure Tomb Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; in addition, it will also be toggled on/off when a Tomb Robber steals one's adventure items. |
| Creepy Baby Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Dragon Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Fissure | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Iron Maiden | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Open Sign | Features an "OPEN" text when toggled on, and a "CLOSED" text when toggled off. |
| Pineapple Tiki Door | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Statue Mouth | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Steam Door | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, it can also be toggled on/off when steam passes through it. |
| Stage Fog | When toggled, the Stage Fog emits smoke five blocks wide. Additionally, the fog's color changes based on the paint of the Stage Fog. |
| Wolf Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |