Toggleable Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>LaluShi No edit summary |
>LaluShi No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Items | ! Items | ||
!Special Function | ! Special Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|8th Anniversary Block}} | | {{ItemLink|8th Anniversary Block}} | ||
|When toggled on, an 8th Anniversary Block will change its appearance, showing a 6-framed animation of itself moving in place. | | When toggled on, an 8th Anniversary Block will change its appearance, showing a 6-framed animation of itself moving in place. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|10th Anniversary Block}} | | {{ItemLink|10th Anniversary Block}} | ||
|When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. | | When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|11th Anniversary Block}} | | {{ItemLink|11th Anniversary Block}} | ||
|When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. | | When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Barrier}} | | {{ItemLink|Adventure Barrier}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an [[Adventure Brazier]] is lit up in a world, all Adventure Barriers in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states for 10 seconds. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an [[Adventure Brazier]] is lit up in a world, all Adventure Barriers in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states for 10 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Idol Gate}} | | {{ItemLink|Adventure Idol Gate}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an [[Adventure Pedestal]] is activated, all Adventure Idol Gates in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an [[Adventure Pedestal]] is activated, all Adventure Idol Gates in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Tomb Gate}} | | {{ItemLink|Adventure Tomb Gate}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; in addition, it will also be toggled on/off when a [[Tomb Robber]] steals one's adventure items. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; in addition, it will also be toggled on/off when a [[Tomb Robber]] steals one's adventure items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blender Bop}} | | {{ItemLink|Blender Bop}} | ||
|When toggled on, a Blender Bop will change its appearance, showing a 4-framed animation, and play a piece of music. | | When toggled on, a Blender Bop will change its appearance, showing a 4-framed animation, and play a piece of music. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buddy Balloons}} | | {{ItemLink|Buddy Balloons}} | ||
|When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation. | | When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Burrito Broncho Chair}} | | {{ItemLink|Burrito Broncho Chair}} | ||
|When a player stands in front of a [[Seat (block category)|seat]] such as the Burrito Broncho Chair for a few seconds, the player will automatically be seen "sitting" on it, going back and forth with their hand raising high. | | When a player stands in front of a [[Seat (block category)|seat]] such as the Burrito Broncho Chair for a few seconds, the player will automatically be seen "sitting" on it, going back and forth with their hand raising high. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Gate}} | | {{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Gate}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Gate}} | | {{ItemLink|Dragon Gate}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fissure}} | | {{ItemLink|Fissure}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Live Sign}} | | {{ItemLink|Neon Live Sign}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Maiden}} | | {{ItemLink|Iron Maiden}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Open Sign}} | | {{ItemLink|Open Sign}} | ||
|Features an "''OPEN''" text when toggled on, and a "''CLOSED''" text when toggled off. | | Features an "''OPEN''" text when toggled on, and a "''CLOSED''" text when toggled off. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Tiki Door}} | | {{ItemLink|Pineapple Tiki Door}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Statue Mouth}} | | {{ItemLink|Statue Mouth}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Door}} | | {{ItemLink|Steam Door}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, it can also be toggled on/off when steam passes through it. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, it can also be toggled on/off when steam passes through it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stage Fog}} | | {{ItemLink|Stage Fog}} | ||
|When toggled, the Stage Fog emits smoke five blocks wide. Additionally, the fog's color changes based on the paint of the Stage Fog. | | When toggled, the Stage Fog emits smoke five blocks wide. Additionally, the fog's color changes based on the paint of the Stage Fog. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}} | | {{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | ||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Cactus Pot Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Ceiling Fan}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Coin: 7th Anniversary Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Dancing Candle}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Dancing Reindeer}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Dancing Snow Globe}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Dancing Zombie}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Fancy Birdbath}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Firewood Cradle}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Fountain of Love}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Frozen Fountain}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Gavle Goat}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Gravity Well}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Green Fountain}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Halloween Lantern}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Harmonipan}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Incense Urn}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Mary's Mirror}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Mexican Spinning Top}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Mysterious Color TV}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Organ Piano}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pineapple Fountain}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Polka-Dot Ball}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Rave Haze Light}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Roobux Cube}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Space Junk Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Spooky Window}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|The Monster Nian}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Tornado Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Vintage Jukebox}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Waving Inflatable Arm Guy}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Weather Vane}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Windup Musical Box}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Winterfest Lantern}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|WOTD Coin}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Toggleable Foreground Blocks]] | [[Category:Toggleable Foreground Blocks]] | ||
[[Category:Toggleable Multi-Framed Animated Foreground Blocks]] | [[Category:Toggleable Multi-Framed Animated Foreground Blocks]] | ||
Revision as of 11:05, 2 May 2024
A toggleable foreground block is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via punching.
List of Toggleable Foreground Blocks
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| 8th Anniversary Block | When toggled on, an 8th Anniversary Block will change its appearance, showing a 6-framed animation of itself moving in place. |
| 10th Anniversary Block | When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. |
| 11th Anniversary Block | When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. |
| Adventure Barrier | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an Adventure Brazier is lit up in a world, all Adventure Barriers in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states for 10 seconds. |
| Adventure Idol Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an Adventure Pedestal is activated, all Adventure Idol Gates in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states. |
| Adventure Tomb Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; in addition, it will also be toggled on/off when a Tomb Robber steals one's adventure items. |
| Blender Bop | When toggled on, a Blender Bop will change its appearance, showing a 4-framed animation, and play a piece of music. |
| Buddy Balloons | When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation. |
| Burrito Broncho Chair | When a player stands in front of a seat such as the Burrito Broncho Chair for a few seconds, the player will automatically be seen "sitting" on it, going back and forth with their hand raising high. |
| Creepy Baby Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Dragon Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Fissure | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Neon Live Sign | |
| Iron Maiden | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Open Sign | Features an "OPEN" text when toggled on, and a "CLOSED" text when toggled off. |
| Pineapple Tiki Door | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Statue Mouth | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Steam Door | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, it can also be toggled on/off when steam passes through it. |
| Stage Fog | When toggled, the Stage Fog emits smoke five blocks wide. Additionally, the fog's color changes based on the paint of the Stage Fog. |
| Wolf Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Cactus Pot Block | |
| Ceiling Fan | |
| Coin: 7th Anniversary Block | |
| Dancing Candle | |
| Dancing Reindeer | |
| Dancing Snow Globe | |
| Dancing Zombie | |
| Fancy Birdbath | |
| Firewood Cradle | |
| Fountain of Love | |
| Frozen Fountain | |
| Gavle Goat | |
| Gravity Well | |
| Green Fountain | |
| Halloween Lantern | |
| Harmonipan | |
| Incense Urn | |
| Mary's Mirror | |
| Mexican Spinning Top | |
| Mysterious Color TV | |
| Mystic Record Player | |
| Organ Piano | |
| Pineapple Fountain | |
| Polka-Dot Ball | |
| Rave Haze Light | |
| Roobux Cube | |
| Space Junk Block | |
| Spooky Window | |
| The Monster Nian | |
| Tornado Block | |
| Vintage Jukebox | |
| Waving Inflatable Arm Guy | |
| Weather Vane | |
| Windup Musical Box | |
| Winterfest Lantern | |
| WOTD Coin |