Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>CatSurfer m Im trying to fix it |
>KenaaGT mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Jammer}} | |||
|It is used to prevent players from throwing War Balloons at each other in the world it is placed in. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Signal Jammer}} | |{{ItemLink|Signal Jammer}} | ||
Revision as of 18:07, 26 April 2021
A toggleable animated foreground block is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via punching. When toggled on, a toggleable animated foreground block will change its appearance, showing a 2-frame animation, and may perform another ability, if available.
List of Toggleable Animated Foreground Blocks
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| Articulated Reading Lamp | Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
|
| Boombox | Plays a piece of music. |
| Bubble Machine | Creates bubble particles. |
| Calliope | Plays a piece of music. |
| Candle Wall Sconce | Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas. |
| Chinese Lantern | Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas. |
| Disco Ball | Plays a piece of music. |
| Dragon Lamp | Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas. |
| Eldritch Flame Wall Torch | Plays a piece of ambience and functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas. |
| Fireplace | Plays a piece of ambience. |
| Green Curtains | None. |
| Head Bangin' Steel Wolf | Plays a piece of music. |
| Hula Bobblehead | Plays a piece of music. |
| Iron Torch | Plays a piece of ambience and functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas. |
| Lava Lamp | Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas. |
| Moon Lamp | Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas. |
| Music Box | Plays a piece of music. |
| Note Block | Plays a piece of music. |
| Olde Timey Radio | Plays a piece of music. |
| Olmec Head | Plays a piece of music. |
| Operating Theater Lamp | Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas. |
| Pineapple Lamp | Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas. |
| Pinedelier | Plays a piece of music. |
| Robot Wants Dubstep | Plays a piece of music. |
| Sea Lantern | Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas. |
| Balloon Jammer | It is used to prevent players from throwing War Balloons at each other in the world it is placed in. |
| Signal Jammer | Hides the name of the world it is placed in from broadcasts, private messages, and the world selection menu, causing it to appear as "JAMMED!" (in the case of the selection menu, preventing it from appearing entirely), and plays a piece of ambience. |
| Punch Jammer | It is used to prevent players from punching each other in the world it is placed in. It can be switched on/off by punching it. |
| Zombie Jammer | It is used to prevent visitors of the world to be infected with the g-Virus, except with direct injection. It can be switched on/off by punching it. |
| Stove | Plays a piece of ambience. |
| Table Lamp | Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas. |
| Tiki Torch | Plays a piece of ambience and functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas. |
| Torch | Plays a piece of ambience and functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas. |
| Victrola | Plays a piece of music. |