Guide:Block Categories: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
Added a few more items.
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub}}This is a guide to different types of '''blocks''' in [[Growtopia]]. Each block type is sorted into categories based on their functions.
This is a guide to the different types of '''blocks''' in [[Growtopia]]. Each block type is sorted into categories based on their functions.


{| style="width: 60%" |
{| style="width: 60%" |
Line 8: Line 8:
! {{Sprite|Checkpoint}}<br />[[Checkpoint (block category)|Checkpoint]]
! {{Sprite|Checkpoint}}<br />[[Checkpoint (block category)|Checkpoint]]
! {{Sprite|Treasure Chest}}<br />[[Chest (block category)|Chest]]
! {{Sprite|Treasure Chest}}<br />[[Chest (block category)|Chest]]
! {{Sprite|Death Spikes}}<br />[[Deadly Block (block category)|Deadly Block]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Door}}<br />[[Door (block category)|Door]]
! {{Sprite|Door}}<br />[[Door (block category)|Door]]
! {{Sprite|Lava}}<br />[[Lava Pain Block (block category)|Lava Pain Block]]
! {{Sprite|Laser Grid}}<br />[[Looming Deadly Block (block category)|Looming Deadly Block]]
|-
|-
! {{Sprite|Lava}}<br />[[Lava Pain Block (block category)|Lava Pain Block]]
! {{Sprite|World Lock}}<br />[[Lock (block category)|Lock]]
! {{Sprite|World Lock}}<br />[[Lock (block category)|Lock]]
! {{Sprite|Steam Lamp}}<br />[[Light Source (block category)|Light Source]]
! {{Sprite|Steam Lamp}}<br />[[Light Source (block category)|Light Source]]
! {{Sprite|Mailbox}}<br />[[Mailbox (block category)|Mailbox]]
|-
|-
! {{Sprite|Mailbox}}<br />[[Mailbox (block category)|Mailbox]]
! {{Sprite|Cactus}}<br />[[Pain Block (block category)|Pain Block]]
! {{Sprite|Cactus}}<br />[[Pain Block (block category)|Pain Block]]
! {{Sprite|Wooden Platform}}<br />[[Platform (block category)|Platform]]
! {{Sprite|Wooden Platform}}<br />[[Platform (block category)|Platform]]
! {{Sprite|Summer Breeze}}<br />[[Pushing Block (block category)|Pushing Block]]
|-
|-
! {{Sprite|Summer Breeze}}<br />[[Pushing Block (block category)|Pushing Block]]
! {{Sprite|Throne}}<br />[[Seat (block category)|Seat]]
! {{Sprite|Throne}}<br />[[Seat (block category)|Seat]]
! {{Sprite|Sheet Music: Piano Note}}<br />[[Sheet Music (block category)|Sheet Music]]
! {{Sprite|Sheet Music: Piano Note}}<br />[[Sheet Music (block category)|Sheet Music]]
! {{Sprite|Sign}}<br />[[Sign (block category)|Sign]]
|-
|-
! {{Sprite|Sign}}<br />[[Sign (block category)|Sign]]
! {{Sprite|Toilet}}<br />[[SFX Foreground Block (block category)|SFX Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Toilet}}<br />[[SFX Foreground Block (block category)|SFX Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Ice}}<br />[[Slippery Block (block category)|Slippery Block]]
! {{Sprite|Ice}}<br />[[Slippery Block (block category)|Slippery Block]]
! {{Sprite|Note Block}}<br />[[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|Toggleable Animated Foreground Block]]
|-
|-
! {{Sprite|Note Block}}<br />[[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|Toggleable Animated Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Evil Eye}}<br />[[Toggleable Deadly Foreground Block (block category)|Toggleable Deadly Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Dragon Gate}}<br />[[Toggleable Foreground Block (block category)|Toggleable Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Dragon Gate}}<br />[[Toggleable Foreground Block (block category)|Toggleable Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Mushroom}}<br />[[Trampoline Block (block category)|Trampoline Block]]
! {{Sprite|Mushroom}}<br />[[Trampoline Block (block category)|Trampoline Block]]

Revision as of 01:57, 19 August 2020