Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Librarian Bird
Created page.
 
>Librarian Bird
m A couple more blocks.
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier)}}
|{{ItemLink|Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier)}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jellyfish}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 38:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toxic Waste}}
|{{ItemLink|Toxic Waste}}
|None.
|Can be broken by anyone (public).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}}
|{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}}

Revision as of 02:31, 8 July 2020

A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion when touched. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.

List of Pain Blocks

Items Special Function
Acid None.
Barbed Wire Barrier None.
Cactus None.
Carnival Spikeball None.
Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier) None.
Jellyfish None.
Mean Wolf Block None.
Party Cactus None.
Saguaro Cactus None.
Shockinator None.
Toxic Waste Can be broken by anyone (public).
Very Bad Unicorn None.