Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird Added Beehive! |
>Librarian Bird m Forgot to add another block. |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Puffer Fish Block}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:29, 8 July 2020
A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion when touched. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.
List of Pain Blocks
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| Acid | None. |
| Barbed Wire Barrier | None. |
| Beehive | When a player with access to it punches it, bees will come out of the Beehive and fly for a few seconds, targeting the nearest player and killing them when touched. |
| Cactus | None. |
| Carnival Spikeball | None. |
| Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier) | None. |
| Jellyfish | None. |
| Mean Wolf Block | None. |
| Party Cactus | None. |
| Puffer Fish Block | None. |
| Saguaro Cactus | None. |
| Shockinator | None. |
| Toxic Waste | Can be broken by anyone (public). |
| Very Bad Unicorn | None. |