Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Zabojanina
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
Added one more block.
Line 25: Line 25:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier)}}
|{{ItemLink|Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier)}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-

Revision as of 12:38, 8 July 2020

A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion when touched. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.

List of Pain Blocks

Items Special Function
Acid None.
Anemone None.
Barbed Wire Barrier None.
Beehive When a player with access to it punches it, bees will come out of the Beehive and fly for a few seconds, targeting the nearest player and killing them when touched.
Cactus None.
Carnival Spikeball None.
Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier) None.
Dangerous Pineapple Block None.
Jellyfish None.
Mean Wolf Block None.
Party Cactus None.
Puffer Fish Block None.
Saguaro Cactus None.
Shockinator None.
Toxic Waste Can be broken by anyone (public).
Very Bad Unicorn None.