Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Librarian Bird mNo edit summary |
>CatSurfer m Added Sea Urchin |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Saguaro Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Saguaro Cactus}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Urchin}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | |{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | ||
Revision as of 14:22, 26 April 2021
A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.
List of Pain Blocks
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| Acid | A player with the Acid Proof mod (exclusive to Krampus Crampons) may take up to ten consecutive hits instead. |
| Anemone | None. |
| Barbed Wire Barrier | None. |
| Beehive | When a player with access to it punches it, bees will come out of the Beehive and fly for a few seconds, targeting the nearest player and killing them when touched. |
| Cactus | None. |
| Carnival Spikeball | None. |
| Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier) | None. |
| Dangerous Pineapple Block | None. |
| Holly | None. |
| Jellyfish | None. |
| Mean Wolf Block | None. |
| Party Cactus | None. |
| Pinecone | None. |
| Puffer Fish Block | None. |
| Saguaro Cactus | None. |
| Sea Urchin | |
| Shockinator | None. |
| Storm Cloud | Has a chance to either act as a pain block or disappear for a short while when stepped on. |
| Toxic Waste | Can be broken by anyone (public). |
| Very Bad Unicorn | None. |
| Xenoid Acid Pool | None. |