Animated Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Zabojanina No edit summary |
>Zabojanina No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Gate}} | |||
|Functions as a [[Door (block category)|door]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Rain}} | |{{ItemLink|Cosmic Rain}} | ||
|Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. | |Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Evil Bricks}} | |{{ItemLink|Evil Bricks}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 41: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}} | |{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Pain Block (block category)|pain block]]. | |Functions as a [[Pain Block (block category)|pain block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Asteroid}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waterfall}} | |{{ItemLink|Waterfall}} | ||
|Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. | |Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harmonic Chimes}} | |{{ItemLink|Harmonic Chimes}} | ||
|Plays a windchimes sound effect when turned on. | |Plays a windchimes sound effect when turned on. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Animated Foreground Blocks]] | [[Category:Animated Foreground Blocks]] | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
Revision as of 08:38, 9 July 2020
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.An animated foreground block is a type of foreground block that features an automatic 2-frame animation.
List of Signs
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| Atomic Gate | Functions as a door. |
| Cosmic Rain | Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. |
| Earth Asteroid | Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. |
| Evil Bricks | None. |
| Fire Asteroid | Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. |
| Inferno Gate | Functions as a door. |
| Shockinator | Functions as a pain block. |
| Tidal Gate | Functions as a door. |
| Traffic Barricade | None. |
| Typhoon Gate | Functions as a door. |
| Verdant Gate | Functions as a door. |
| Very Bad Unicorn | Functions as a pain block. |
| Water Asteroid | Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. |
| Waterfall | Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. |
| Wind Asteroid | Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. |
| Harmonic Chimes | Plays a windchimes sound effect when turned on. |