Slippery Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird Some blocks probably missing, feel free to add more. |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bodacious Blue Dancefloor}} | |{{ItemLink|Bodacious Blue Dancefloor}} | ||
|Lights up when walked on. | |Lights up when walked on. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur in Ice Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Frozen Pineapple Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fatberg Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Fatberg Block}} | ||
Revision as of 10:50, 19 December 2021
A slippery block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to slide when they walk on its surface.
List of Slippery Blocks
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| Block o' Barf | None. |
| Bodacious Blue Dancefloor | Lights up when walked on. |
| Dinosaur in Ice Block | None. |
| Frozen Pineapple Block | None. |
| Fatberg Block | None. |
| Frozen DNA Fragment A | None. |
| Frozen DNA Fragment B | None. |
| Frozen Pineapple Block | None. |
| Groovy Green Dancefloor | Lights up when walked on. |
| Hot Pink Dancefloor | Lights up when walked on. |
| Ice | None. |
| Ice Crust Block | None. |
| Ice Cube | None. |
| Nacho Block | None. |
| Obsidian | None. |
| Oil Slick | None. |
| Pineapple Ring | None. |
| Raving Red Dancefloor | Lights up when walked on. |
| Slime | None. |
| Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor | Also functions as a platform. |
| Snowflake Block | None. |
| Space Rock | None. |
| Strawberry Slime Block | None. |
| Sun Yellow Dancefloor | Lights up when walked on. |
| Waterslide Strut | Also functions as a platform. |
| Winterfest Dancefloor | Lights up when walked on. |