Slippery Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>Chickenman5554
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur in Ice Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur in Ice Block}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frozen Pineapple Block}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-

Revision as of 18:52, 20 December 2021

A slippery block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to slide when they walk on its surface.

List of Slippery Blocks

Items Special Function
Block o' Barf None.
Bodacious Blue Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
Dinosaur in Ice Block None.
Fatberg Block None.
Frozen DNA Fragment A None.
Frozen DNA Fragment B None.
Frozen Pineapple Block None.
Groovy Green Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
Hot Pink Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
Ice None.
Ice Crust Block None.
Ice Cube None.
Nacho Block None.
Obsidian None.
Oil Slick None.
Pineapple Ring None.
Raving Red Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
Slime None.
Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor Also functions as a platform.
Snowflake Block None.
Space Rock None.
Strawberry Slime Block None.
Sun Yellow Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
Waterslide Strut Also functions as a platform.
Winterfest Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.