Slippery Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rink of Love}} | |{{ItemLink|Rink of Love}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sideways Vines}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slick Blue Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Slick Blue Block}} | ||
Revision as of 14:38, 10 March 2023
A slippery block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to slide when they walk on its surface.
List of Slippery Blocks
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| Block o' Barf | None. |
| Bodacious Blue Dancefloor | Lights up when walked on. |
| Dinosaur in Ice Block | None. |
| Fatberg Block | None. |
| Frozen DNA Fragment A | None. |
| Frozen DNA Fragment B | None. |
| Frozen Pineapple Block | None. |
| Groovy Green Dancefloor | Lights up when walked on. |
| Hot Pink Dancefloor | Lights up when walked on. |
| Ice | None. |
| Ice Crust Block | None. |
| Ice Cube | None. |
| Nacho Block | None. |
| Obsidian | None. |
| Oil Slick | None. |
| Pineapple Ring | None. |
| Raving Red Dancefloor | Lights up when walked on. |
| Rink of Love | None. |
| Sideways Vines | Also functions as a platform. |
| Slick Blue Block | None. |
| Slick Green Block | None. |
| Slick Red Block | None. |
| Slime | None. |
| Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor | Also functions as a platform. |
| Snowflake Block | None. |
| Space Rock | None. |
| Strawberry Slime Block | None. |
| Sun Yellow Dancefloor | Lights up when walked on. |
| Waterslide Strut | Also functions as a platform. |
| Winterfest Dancefloor | Lights up when walked on. |