In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|12.99 USD | |12.99 USD | ||
|December 11-12 & 25-26 | |December 11-12 & 25-26 | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aura Antlers}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|December 22 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gem Packs== | ==Gem Packs== | ||
{{Main|Gems}} | {{Main|Gems}} | ||
Revision as of 06:10, 22 December 2021
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
| Item | Price | Date Sold | Alternative Recipe |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bling Wings | 9.99 USD | October 7, 2020 | 1 is a possible reward from performing a surgery during Wing Week. |
| Diamond Dust | 14.99 USD | WinterFest (starting from 2020) | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| Rift Cape | 9.99 USD | December 5-6 & 25-26 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| Crown of Seasons | 9.99 USD | March 26-28, 2021 | None. |
| One Winged Angel | 4.99 USD | During Grow4Good Week | 1 is earned after gaining 500 Grow4Good points. Player must purchase the Grow4Good Pass first. |
| Pegasus Lance | 4.99 USD | During Pegasus Pursuit | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Pegasus Chest (×1) |
| Wyvern Wings | 9.99 USD | October 17, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be a reward from performing a surgery during Wonder Week. |
| Rift Wings | 12.99 USD | December 11-12 & 25-26 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| Aura Antlers | 9.99 USD | December 22 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems