In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|[[Grow4Good Week/2022|Grow4Good Week 2022]] | |[[Grow4Good Week/2022|Grow4Good Week 2022]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|175,000,000|G|1}} | |{{TableRecipeG4G|G|175,000,000|G|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Wings}} | |||
|4.99 USD | |||
|[[Garuda's Glory]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 27 August 2022
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
| Item | Price | Date Sold | Alternative Recipe |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bling Wings | 9.99 USD | October 7, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery. → During Wonder Week only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata → During Cinco De Mayo Week only! | |||
| Diamond Dust | 14.99 USD | WinterFest 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 450,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During December 29, 2021 only! | |||
| Rift Cape | 9.99 USD | December 5-6 & 25-26, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| Crown of Seasons | 9.99 USD | March 26-28, 2021 | None. |
| One Winged Angel | 4.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 2021 | 1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 500 points. |
| Pegasus Lance | 4.99 USD | Pegasus Pursuit | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Pegasus Chest (×1) |
| Wyvern Wings | 9.99 USD | October 17, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery. → During Wonder Week only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata → During Cinco De Mayo Week only! | |||
| Rift Wings | 12.99 USD | December 11-12 & 25-26, 2021 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| Aura Antlers | 9.99 USD | December 22, 2021 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| Pet Blood Dragon | 9.99 USD | January 24, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n): • Geiger Counter → During UbiWeek only! |
| Ezio | 9.99 USD | January 25, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD. → During UbiWeek only! |
| Wings of Daidalos | 9.99 USD | January 26, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives, which are naturally generated in mines. → During UbiWeek only! |
| Bodvar | 9.99 USD | January 28, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery. → During UbiWeek only! |
| Val | 9.99 USD | January 28, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery. → During UbiWeek only! |
| Sam Fisher | 9.99 USD | January 31, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using: • Any bait → During UbiWeek only! |
| Equinox Scarf | 9.99 USD | March 25-27, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Equinox Box (×1) |
| Other Winged Angel | 14.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 2022 | 1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 175,000,000 global points. |
| Garuda Wings | 4.99 USD | Garuda's Glory | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Golden Garuda Chest (×1) |
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems