In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Atheroma No edit summary |
>Atheroma No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!style="width:35%" |Alternative Recipe | !style="width:35%" |Alternative Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Bling Wings}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|9.99 USD | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|October 7, 2020 | ||
|1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]].{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]].{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | ||
|- | |||
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking | |||
*{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}} | ||
|4.99 USD | |rowspan=2|4.99 USD | ||
|[[Grow4Good Week/2021|Grow4Good Week 2021]] | |rowspan=2|[[Grow4Good Week/2021|Grow4Good Week 2021]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|500}} | |{{TableRecipeG4G|G|500}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 55: | ||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2023}} | |{{TableRecipeProvider|2023}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Wyvern Wings}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|9.99 USD | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|October 17, 2020 | ||
|1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]].{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]].{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | ||
|- | |||
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking | |||
*{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 139: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Minokawa Wings}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Minokawa Wings}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|October 21, 2022 | |rowspan=2|October 21, 2022 | ||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | ||
|- | |||
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking | |||
*{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}} | ||
Revision as of 10:07, 11 August 2024
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
| Item | Price | Date Sold | Alternative Recipe |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bling Wings | 9.99 USD | October 7, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery. → During Wonder Week only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata → During Cinco De Mayo Week only! | |||
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking | |||
| Diamond Dust | 14.99 USD | WinterFest 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 450,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During December 29, 2021 only! | |||
| Rift Cape | 9.99 USD | December 5-6 & 25-26, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Crown of Seasons | 9.99 USD | March 26-28, 2021 | None. |
| One Winged Angel | 4.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 2021 | 1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 500 points. |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1) | |||
| Pegasus Lance | 4.99 USD | Pegasus Pursuit | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Pegasus Chest (×1) |
| 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Winterfest Calendar - 2023 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2024 (random chance) | |||
| Wyvern Wings | 9.99 USD | October 17, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery. → During Wonder Week only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata → During Cinco De Mayo Week only! | |||
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking | |||
| Rift Wings | 12.99 USD | December 11-12 & 25-26, 2021 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Aura Antlers | 9.99 USD | December 22, 2021 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| Pet Blood Dragon | 9.99 USD | January 24, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n): • Geiger Counter → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Ezio | 9.99 USD | January 25, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD. → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Wings of Daidalos | 9.99 USD | January 26, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives, which are naturally generated in mines. → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Bodvar | 9.99 USD | January 28, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery. → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Val | 9.99 USD | January 28, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery. → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Sam Fisher | 9.99 USD | January 31, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using: • Any bait → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Equinox Scarf | 9.99 USD | Equinox Weekend | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Equinox Box (×1) |
| Other Winged Angel | 14.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 2022 | 1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 175,000,000 global points. |
| Garuda Wings | 9.99 USD | Garuda's Glory 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Golden Garuda Chest (×1) |
| Ultra World Spray | 4.99 USD | September 2-4 & 11, 2022 | None. |
| Minokawa Wings | 9.99 USD | October 21, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking | |||
| Infinity Crown | 12.99 USD | December 10-11 & 24-25, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Snow Monarch's Mantle | 9.99 USD | December 23, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Archangel Wings | 9.99 USD | February 25, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| Rabbid Buddy | 9.99 USD | February 26, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| Aurora and Igniculus | 9.99 USD | February 28, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| Angelic Aura | 9.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 2023 | None. |
| Soulbinder | 9.99 USD | July 27, 2023 | None. |
| Weather Machine - Realm of Spirits | 9.99 USD | Garuda's Glory 2023 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Golden Garuda Chest (×1) |
| Soul Harvester's Scythe | 9.99 USD | Harvest Festival 2023 | None. |
| Synthwave Shoes | 9.99 USD | October 10, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in: • All sectors → During Wonder Week only! |
| Soaring Beast | 9.99 USD | October 14, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During Wonder Week only! |
| Infinity Aura | 9.99 USD | December 13, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Snowglobe Staff | 9.99 USD | December 15, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Mecha Sharkjira | 9.99 USD | March 29, 2024 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| Jade's Dai-Jo Staff | 9.99 USD | April 1, 2024 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| Angel and Devil | 9.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 2024 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1) |
| Wings of Ahool | 9.99 USD | Garuda's Glory 2024 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Golden Garuda Chest (×1) |
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems