In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>HashJona m add Passionate Painter Paintbrush Pet |
>HashJona m add Starry Night Aura |
||
| Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
|[[Garuda's Glory/2025|Garuda's Glory 2025]] | |[[Garuda's Glory/2025|Garuda's Glory 2025]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starry Night Aura}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|[[Harvest Festival/2025|Harvest Festival 2025]] | |||
|None. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:50, 11 September 2025
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
| Item | Price | Date Sold | Alternative Recipe |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezio's Hood Ezio's Hair Ezio's Beard Ezio's Cape Ezio's Vest Ezio's Trousers Ezio's Boots Ezio's Armguards Hay Cart |
9.99 USD | Ezio Update 2018 | 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Winterfest Calendar - 2020 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2021 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2022 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2023 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2024 (random chance) |
| Bling Wings | 9.99 USD | October 7, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During Wonder Week only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata → During Cinco De Mayo Week only! | |||
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |||
| Diamond Dust | 14.99 USD | WinterFest 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 450,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During December 29, 2021 only! | |||
| Rift Cape | 9.99 USD | December 5-6 & 25-26, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Crown of Seasons | 9.99 USD | March 26-28, 2021 | None. |
| One Winged Angel | 4.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 2021 | 1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 500 points. |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1) | |||
| Pegasus Lance | 4.99 USD | Pegasus Pursuit | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Pegasus Chest (×1) |
| 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Winterfest Calendar - 2023 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2024 (random chance) | |||
| 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 15 Grow Voucher in the Growtopia Store. → During Pegasus Pursuit Voucher Dayz. | |||
| Wyvern Wings | 9.99 USD | October 17, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During Wonder Week only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata → During Cinco De Mayo Week only! | |||
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |||
| Rift Wings | 12.99 USD | December 11-12 & 25-26, 2021 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Aura Antlers | 9.99 USD | December 22, 2021 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| Pet Blood Dragon | 9.99 USD | January 24, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n): • Geiger Counter → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Ezio | 9.99 USD | January 25, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD. → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Wings of Daidalos | 9.99 USD | January 26, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives, which are naturally generated in mines. → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Bodvar | 9.99 USD | January 28, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Val | 9.99 USD | January 28, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Sam Fisher | 9.99 USD | January 31, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using: • Any bait → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Equinox Scarf | 9.99 USD | Equinox Weekend | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Equinox Box (×1) |
| 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30 Grow Voucher in the Growtopia Store. → During Voucher Dayz Equinox Event. | |||
| Other Winged Angel | 14.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 2022 | 1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 175,000,000 global points. |
| Garuda Wings | 9.99 USD | Garuda's Glory 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Golden Garuda Chest (×1) |
| Ultra World Spray | 4.99 USD | September 2-4 & 11, 2022 | None. |
| Minokawa Wings | 9.99 USD | October 21, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |||
| Infinity Crown | 12.99 USD | December 10-11 & 24-25, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Snow Monarch's Mantle | 9.99 USD | December 23, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Archangel Wings | 9.99 USD | February 25, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| Rabbid Buddy | 9.99 USD | February 26, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| Aurora and Igniculus | 9.99 USD | February 28, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| Angelic Aura | 9.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 2023 | None. |
| Soulbinder | 9.99 USD | July 27, 2023 | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 20 Grow Voucher in the Growtopia Store. |
| Weather Machine - Realm of Spirits | 9.99 USD | Garuda's Glory 2023 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Golden Garuda Chest (×1) |
| Soul Harvester's Scythe | 9.99 USD | Harvest Festival 2023 | None. |
| Kassandra | 9.99 USD | Assassin's Creed Weekend 2023 | None. |
| Connor | 9.99 USD | Assassin's Creed Weekend 2023 | None. |
| Basim | 9.99 USD | Assassin's Creed Weekend 2023 | None. |
| Synthwave Shoes | 9.99 USD | October 10, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in: • All sectors → During Wonder Week only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |||
| Soaring Beast | 9.99 USD | October 14, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During Wonder Week only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |||
| Infinity Aura | 9.99 USD | December 13, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Snowglobe Staff | 9.99 USD | December 15, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Mecha Sharkjira | 9.99 USD | March 29, 2024 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| Jade's Dai-Jo Staff | 9.99 USD | April 1, 2024 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| Angel and Devil | 9.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 2024 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1) |
| Wings of Ahool | 9.99 USD | Garuda's Glory 2024 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Golden Garuda Chest (×1) |
| Axed Tree | 9.99 USD | Harvest Festival 2024 | None. |
| Galaxy Cloak | 9.99 USD | October 18, 2024 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During Wonder Week only! |
| Fist of Infinity | 9.99 USD | December 13-15, 2024 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Icy Daggers of Deepest Winter | 9.99 USD | December 25, 2024 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| Yasuke | 9.99 USD | March 24, 2025 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. | |||
| Nix | 9.99 USD | March 26, 2025 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. | |||
| Francis, The Ray of Light | 9.99 USD | March 29, 2025 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. | |||
| Edward | 9.99 USD | March 30, 2025 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. | |||
| Wings of Gaia | 9.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 2025 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1) |
| Nagini Mount | 9.99 USD | Garuda's Glory 2025 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Golden Garuda Chest (×1) |
| Starry Night Aura | 9.99 USD | Harvest Festival 2025 | None. |
Exclusive Packs Items
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems