User:Librarian Bird/Particles: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird Created page with " This is a concept page. In Growtopia, '''particles''' are 2D sprites which fade away after a short animation, during which they may change sizes and rotate, and cycle b..." |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[Cyclopean Visor]]. | |[[Cyclopean Visor]]. | ||
|[[File:Particle9.png]] | |[[File:Particle9.png]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cyclopean Visor]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle30.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
| Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Tiny Tank]]. | |[[Tiny Tank]]. | ||
|[[File:Particle12.png]] | |[[File:Particle12.png]] | ||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle13.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle14.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elvish Longbow]] | |||
|[[File:Particle15.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[GrowBeats Headphones]], [[Floating Speakers]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle16.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[GrowBeats Headphones]], [[Floating Speakers]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle17.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ultra Pinata]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle18.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ultra Pinata]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle19.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ultra Pinata]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle20.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ultra Pinata]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle21.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle22.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[G-Virus|Zombie]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle23.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flipping Coin]], [[Slot Machine]], [[Role Up!/Farmer#Green Thumb|Green Thumb]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle24.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle25.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle26.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle27.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nyan Hat]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle28.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle29.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:03, 24 July 2020
This is a concept page.
In Growtopia, particles are 2D sprites which fade away after a short animation, during which they may change sizes and rotate, and cycle between a number of animation sprites.