User:Librarian Bird/Particles: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>Librarian Bird More particles! |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==List of Particles== | ==List of Particles== | ||
<tabber> | |||
1-50= | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 99: | ||
|[[File:Particle28.png]] | |[[File:Particle28.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Water]]. | |[[Water]], [[Fire Hydrant]]. | ||
|[[File:Particle29.png]] | |[[File:Particle29.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 121: | Line 123: | ||
|[[File:Particle37.png]] | |[[File:Particle37.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Levelling up. | ||
|[[File:Particle38.png]] | |[[File:Particle38.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
|[[Vampire Cape]]. | |[[Vampire Cape]]. | ||
|[[File:Particle42.png]] | |[[File:Particle42.png]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Zeus' Lightning Bolt]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle43.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zeus' Lightning Bolt]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle44.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cape of Shadows]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle45.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Dragon Mask]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle46.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle47.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Weather Machine - Snowy]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle48.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Dragon Hand]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle49.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Golden Heartbow]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle50.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|-| | |||
51-100= | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:40%" | Emitters | |||
!style="width:60%" | Animation | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle51.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Atomic Shadow Scythe]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle52.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Trout]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle53.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle54.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle55.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle56.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle57.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crystal Cape]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle58.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | |||
Latest revision as of 23:29, 4 August 2020
This is a concept page.
In Growtopia, particles are 2D sprites which fade away after a short animation, in which they may change sizes and rotate, and cycle between a number of animation sprites.
List of Particles
<tabber> 1-50=
|-| 51-100=
| Emitters | Animation |
|---|---|
| TBA | File:Particle51.png |
| Atomic Shadow Scythe. | File:Particle52.png |
| Battle Trout. | File:Particle53.png |
| TBA | File:Particle54.png |
| TBA | File:Particle55.png |
| TBA | File:Particle56.png |
| TBA | File:Particle57.png |
| Crystal Cape. | File:Particle58.png |
</tabber>