Update:Halloween Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Rags}}
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Rags}}
|Chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from consuming a [[Gift of Growganoth]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Suit}}
|Chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from consuming a [[Gift of Growganoth]].
|Chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from consuming a [[Gift of Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark King's Offering}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark King's Offering}}
|Combine 1 [[Spooky Gift]], 1 [[Spooky Box]], and 1 [[Spooky Rags]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Combine 1 [[Spooky Gift]], 1 [[Spooky Box]], and 1 [[Spooky Rags]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Reanimated Howly Hat}}
|Sacrifice a [[Howly Hat]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shady Sales Shades}}
|Sacrifice a [[Sales Shades]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demogorgon Mask}}
|Sacrifice a [[Dwarven Mining Helm]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Halloween Week]]
[[Category:Halloween Week]]

Revision as of 11:19, 23 October 2020

This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.
Growtopia Gazette
File:Grow-hallo 2020.png

October 22nd: Halloween Week!

Hey Growtopians,

Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary!

Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now!

- The Growtopia Team

Halloween Week 2020 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2020.

New items added include:

Items Recipe
Gift of Growganoth 10 comes from a purchase in the Growtopia Store for 9,000 Gems.
Spooky Gift Chance to be dropped from consuming a Gift of Growganoth.
Spooky Box Chance to be dropped from consuming a Gift of Growganoth.
Spooky Rags Chance to be dropped from consuming a Gift of Growganoth.
Creepy Baby Suit Chance to be dropped from consuming a Gift of Growganoth.
Dark King's Offering Combine 1 Spooky Gift, 1 Spooky Box, and 1 Spooky Rags in any Chemical Combiner.
Reanimated Howly Hat Sacrifice a Howly Hat.
Shady Sales Shades Sacrifice a Sales Shades.
Demogorgon Mask Sacrifice a Dwarven Mining Helm.