Update:Halloween Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gift of Growganoth}} | |{{ItemLink|Gift of Growganoth}} | ||
|10 comes from a purchase in the [[Growtopia Store]] for 9,000 [[Gems]]. | |10 comes from a purchase in the [[Growtopia Store]] for 9,000 [[Gems]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Horse}} | |||
|One comes from a purchase in the [[Growtopia Store]] for 300,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Gift}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Gift}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Infested Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Infested Hair}} | ||
|Sacrifice a [[Raver Hair]]. | |Sacrifice a [[Raver Hair]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Roof}} | |||
|Chance to be a prize from completing a [[Guide:Startopia|Star Voyage]] in the Heart of the Galaxy sector. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fossilized Spirit Block}} | |||
|Chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from processing [[Fossil]]s in a [[Fossil Prep Station]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Equilibrium}} | |||
|Chance to be a prize from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Mansion Door}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''50 or more'''. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Windows}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''30 or more'''. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Roof}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''20 or more'''. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Halloween Week]] | [[Category:Halloween Week]] | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 23 October 2020
This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Grow-hallo 2020.png
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Hey Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary! Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
Halloween Week 2020 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2020.
New items added include: