Update:Halloween Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 70: Line 70:
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Equilibrium}}
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Equilibrium}}
|Chance to be a prize from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]].
|Chance to be a prize from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Trawlerman's Friend}}
|In a [[Cooking Oven]],
[[Large Frozen Chunk]]
0s
[[Large Radioactive Bit]]
46s
[[Cobweb]]
1m 16s
[[Pumpkin Candy]]
1m 40s
[[Punching|Punch]] at perfect
All of the timings used above use the Low Heat. If one wishes to use Medium, divide each timing by two; if one wishes to use High divide each timing by three (not recommended for certain recipes).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Mansion Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Mansion Door}}

Revision as of 11:37, 23 October 2020

This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.
Growtopia Gazette
File:Grow-hallo 2020.png

October 22nd: Halloween Week!

Hey Growtopians,

Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary!

Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now!

- The Growtopia Team

Halloween Week 2020 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2020.

New items added include:

Items Recipe
Gift of Growganoth 10 comes from a purchase in the Growtopia Store for 9,000 Gems.
Zombie Horse One comes from a purchase in the Growtopia Store for 300,000 Gems.
Spooky Gift Chance to be dropped from consuming a Gift of Growganoth.
Spooky Box Chance to be dropped from consuming a Gift of Growganoth.
Spooky Rags Chance to be dropped from consuming a Gift of Growganoth.
Creepy Baby Suit Chance to be dropped from consuming a Gift of Growganoth.
Dark King's Offering Combine 1 Spooky Gift, 1 Spooky Box, and 1 Spooky Rags in any Chemical Combiner.
Reanimated Howly Hat Sacrifice a Howly Hat.
Shady Sales Shades Sacrifice a Sales Shades.
Demogorgon Mask Sacrifice a Dwarven Mining Helm.
Dark Sunset Cape Sacrifice a Golden Sunset Cape.
Haunted Portrait Sacrifice a Portrait.
Spooky Display Shelf Sacrifice a Display Shelf.
Darkest Skull Parasol Sacrifice a Draconic Rocket Parasol.
Infested Hair Sacrifice a Raver Hair.
Twisted Roof Chance to be a prize from completing a Star Voyage in the Heart of the Galaxy sector.
Fossilized Spirit Block Chance to be dropped from processing Fossils in a Fossil Prep Station.
Cloak of Equilibrium Chance to be a prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH.
Trawlerman's Friend In a Cooking Oven,

Large Frozen Chunk 0s Large Radioactive Bit 46s Cobweb 1m 16s Pumpkin Candy 1m 40s Punch at perfect All of the timings used above use the Low Heat. If one wishes to use Medium, divide each timing by two; if one wishes to use High divide each timing by three (not recommended for certain recipes).

Twisted Mansion Door Sacrifice anything with rarity of 50 or more.
Twisted Windows Sacrifice anything with rarity of 30 or more.
Twisted Roof Sacrifice anything with rarity of 20 or more.