Update:Halloween Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>KenaaGT
mNo edit summary
>Vijuki
m Reverted edits by KenaaGT (talk) to last revision by Vijuki
Line 57: Line 57:
|{{ItemLink|Infested Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Infested Hair}}
|Sacrifice a [[Raver Hair]].
|Sacrifice a [[Raver Hair]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Wooden Block}}
|Sacrifice a [[Dwarven Wall]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lost Startopian Helmet}}
|{{ItemLink|Lost Startopian Helmet}}
Line 94: Line 97:
[[Punching|Punch]] at perfect</br />
[[Punching|Punch]] at perfect</br />
All of the timings used above use the Low Heat. If one wishes to use Medium, divide each timing by two; if one wishes to use High divide each timing by three (not recommended for certain recipes).
All of the timings used above use the Low Heat. If one wishes to use Medium, divide each timing by two; if one wishes to use High divide each timing by three (not recommended for certain recipes).
|-
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Wooden Block}}
|Sacrifice a [[Dwarven Wall]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Mansion Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Mansion Door}}

Revision as of 04:44, 30 October 2020

Growtopia Gazette
File:Grow-hallo 2020-1.png

October 22nd: Halloween Week!

Hey Growtopians,

Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary!

Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now!

- The Growtopia Team

Halloween Week 2020 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2020.

New items added include:

Items Recipe
Gift of Growganoth 10 comes from a purchase in the Growtopia Store for 9,000 Gems.
Zombie Horse One comes from a purchase in the Growtopia Store for 300,000 Gems.
Spooky Gift Chance to be dropped from consuming a Gift of Growganoth.
Spooky Box Chance to be dropped from consuming a Gift of Growganoth.
Spooky Rags Chance to be dropped from consuming a Gift of Growganoth.
Dark King's Offering Combine 1 Spooky Gift, 1 Spooky Box, and 1 Spooky Rags in any Chemical Combiner.
Reanimated Howly Hat Sacrifice a Howly Hat.
Shady Sales Shades Sacrifice a Sales Shades.
Demogorgon Mask Sacrifice a Dwarven Mining Helm.
Dark Sunset Cape Sacrifice a Golden Sunset Cape.
Haunted Portrait Sacrifice a Portrait.
Spooky Display Shelf Sacrifice a Display Shelf.
Darkest Skull Parasol Sacrifice a Draconic Rocket Parasol.
Infested Hair Sacrifice a Raver Hair.
Twisted Wooden Block Sacrifice a Dwarven Wall.
Lost Startopian Helmet Chance to be a prize from completing a Star Voyage in the Heart of the Galaxy sector.
Frankenstein's Monster Mask Chance to be a prize from successfully performing a surgery.
Fossilized Spirit Block Chance to be dropped from processing Fossils in a Fossil Prep Station.
Druid's Crown Chance to be a prize from winning a battle against another player in a PVP Card Battle.
Druid's Mask Chance to be a prize from winning a battle against another player in a PVP Card Battle.
Druid's Robes Chance to be a prize from winning a battle against another player in a PVP Card Battle.
Morbid Hand Chance to be dropped from harvesting a Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant planted in a Fertile Soil Block.
Cloak of Equilibrium Chance to be a prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH.
Trawlerman's Friend In a Cooking Oven,

Large Frozen Chunk 0s
Large Radioactive Bit 46s
Cobweb 1m 16s
Pumpkin Candy 1m 40s
Punch at perfect
All of the timings used above use the Low Heat. If one wishes to use Medium, divide each timing by two; if one wishes to use High divide each timing by three (not recommended for certain recipes).

Twisted Mansion Door Sacrifice anything with rarity of 50 or more.
Twisted Windows Sacrifice anything with rarity of 30 or more.
Twisted Roof Sacrifice anything with rarity of 20 or more.
Creepy Baby Suit Sacrifice anything with rarity of 73 or more.