Update:Halloween Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|{{TableRecipeStore||15,000|G|10|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||15,000|G|10|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Horse}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Zombie Horse}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Zombie Horse}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||300,000|G|1|FalsePast}} {{TableRequireDisabled|Halloween Week/2021|Halloween Week 2021}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Zombie Horse}} {{TableNewRecipe|Halloween Week/2021|Halloween Week 2021}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Gift}}
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Gift}}

Revision as of 13:32, 23 January 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:Grow-hallo 2020-1.png

October 22nd: Halloween Week!

Hey Growtopians,

Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary!

Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now!

- The Growtopia Team

Halloween Week 2020 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2020.

Items

Item
Recipe
Gift of Growganoth 10 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 15,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During Halloween Week only!
Zombie Horse 1 could be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 300,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   Recipe no longer works as of Halloween Week 2021!
1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
→   New recipe added as part of Halloween Week 2021!
Spooky Gift 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Gift of Growganoth (×1)
Spooky Box
Spooky Rags
Dark King's Offering 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Spooky Gift (×1)
•    Spooky Rags (×1)
•    Spooky Box (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Reanimated Howly Hat 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Howly Hat
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Shady Sales Shades 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Sales Shades
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Demogorgon Mask 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Dwarven Mining Helm
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Dark Sunset Cape 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Golden Sunset Cape
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Haunted Portrait 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Portrait
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Spooky Display Shelf 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Display Shelf
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Darkest Skull Parasol 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Draconic Rocket Parasol
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Infested Hair 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Raver Hair
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Twisted Wooden Block 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Dwarven Wall
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Twisted Wood Planks 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Space Dirt Background
•    Space Junk Background
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Lost Startopian Helmet 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector
→   During Halloween Week only!
Frankenstein's Monster Mask 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•    Surg-E
→   During Halloween Week only!
Fossilized Spirit Block Chance to be dropped from processing Fossils in a Fossil Prep Station during Halloween Week.
Druid's Crown Chance to be a prize from winning a battle against another player in a PVP Card Battle.
Druid's Mask Chance to be a prize from winning a battle against another player in a PVP Card Battle.
Druid's Robes Chance to be a prize from winning a battle against another player in a PVP Card Battle.
Morbid Hand Chance to be dropped from harvesting a Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant planted in a Fertile Soil Block.
Cloak of Equilibrium Chance to be a prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH.
Trawlerman's Friend 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Large Frozen Chunk 0s
Large Radioactive Bit 47s
Cobweb 1m 17s
Pumpkin Candy 1m 40s
Punch at perfect 1m 47s
Twisted Roof 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 20 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Twisted Windows 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 30 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Spooky Window
Twisted Mansion Door 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 50 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Creepy Baby Suit 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 73 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.