Update:Thanksgiving Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>KenaaGT No edit summary |
>KenaaGT No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Recipes | !Recipes | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celebrity Hills}} | |{{ItemLink|Celebrity Hills}} | ||
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 30,000 [[Gems]]. | |Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 30,000 [[Gems]]. | ||
| Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Potato}} | |{{ItemLink|Sweet Potato}} | ||
|One has a chance to be obtained from exploding a [[Turkey Sucker]] or consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]. | |One has a chance to be obtained from exploding a [[Turkey Sucker]] or consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Potato Mash}} | |||
|Grind 3 [[Sweet Potato]] in a [[Food Grinder]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Presidential Wig}} | |{{ItemLink|Presidential Wig}} | ||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]] or consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Presidential Beard}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]] or consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]. | |One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]] or consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Torch of Enlightenment}} | |{{ItemLink|Torch of Enlightenment}} | ||
|One has a rare chance to be obtained from purchasing the Turkey Hunting Pack in the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]] | |One has a rare chance to be obtained from purchasing the Turkey Hunting Pack in the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Englightenment}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|American Sports Ball Jersey}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Sportsball Bat}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dining Table}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod}} | |||
|Combine 50 [[Turkey Feathers]], 5 [[Organic Turkey Feathers]] and 1 [[Goldenrod]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding RV}} | |||
|Combine 200 [[Colonization Wagon Base]], 200 [[Colonization Wagon Canopy]] and 200 [[Wagon Wheels]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:34, 19 November 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Thanksgiving 2018.png
November 19th: Thanksgiving Week! Gobble up, Growtopians, Thanksgiving has returned! Celeberate this turkeytastic season with a gorgeous roast! Before you can do that, make sure to catch Turkeys across your worlds! We promise you, this year’s new Thanksgiving item sucks a lot! Introducing the Turkey Sucker! As the name implies, it allows you to capture Turkeys in a breeze. But be aware, it may break with a chance to receive the new Organic Turkey granting you the chance to obtain exclusive new items! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg’s Dev Diary. - The Growtopia Team |
The Thanksgiving Week event for 2020 which occurred on 19 November 2020.
| Item | Recipes |
|---|---|
| Purchased from the store for 30,000 Gems. | |
| Turkey Sucker | Purchased from the Store for 15,000 Gems or dropped from breaking an Oragnic Turkey |
| Organic Turkey | One has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Turkey Sucker |
| Turkey Fish | One has a chance to be obtained from Guide:Fishing using a Catch-of-the-Day Bait. |
| Turkey Feather | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |
| Organic Turkey Feather | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |
| Burger Suit | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |
| Pigeon | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |
| Eagle Statue | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |
| Turkey Feather | One has a chance to be obtained from sucking a Thanksgiving Turkey using a Turkey Sucker. |
| All You Can Eat Bib | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |
| Sweet Potato | One has a chance to be obtained from exploding a Turkey Sucker or consuming a Roasted Turkey. |
| Sweet Potato Mash | Grind 3 Sweet Potato in a Food Grinder. |
| Presidential Wig | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey or consuming a Roasted Turkey. |
| Presidential Beard | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey or consuming a Roasted Turkey. |
| Torch of Enlightenment | One has a rare chance to be obtained from purchasing the Turkey Hunting Pack in the store for 15,000 Gems |
| One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. | |
| American Sports Ball Jersey | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |
| Ultra Sportsball Bat | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |
| Dining Table | One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a Roasted Turkey. |
| Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod | Combine 50 Turkey Feathers, 5 Organic Turkey Feathers and 1 Goldenrod in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Riding RV | Combine 200 Colonization Wagon Base, 200 Colonization Wagon Canopy and 200 Wagon Wheels in any Chemical Combiner. |
| One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |