Update:Thanksgiving Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>KenaaGT No edit summary |
>Consequeious m added info to table |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Sucker}} | |{{ItemLink|Turkey Sucker}} | ||
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]] or dropped from breaking an [[Oragnic Turkey]] | |Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]] or dropped from breaking an [[Oragnic Turkey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Organic Turkey}} | |{{ItemLink|Organic Turkey}} | ||
|One has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Turkey Sucker]] | |One has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Turkey Sucker]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Fish}} | |{{ItemLink|Turkey Fish}} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Feather}} | |{{ItemLink|Turkey Feather}} | ||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]] or sucking a [[Thanksgiving Turkey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Organic Turkey Feather}} | |{{ItemLink|Organic Turkey Feather}} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Potato Mash}} | |{{ItemLink|Sweet Potato Mash}} | ||
|Grind 3 [[Sweet Potato]] in a [[Food Grinder]]. | |Grind 3 [[Sweet Potato]] in a [[Food Grinder]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Potato Tots}} | |||
| | |||
Oven Heat: '''Low''' | |||
*Add 1 [[Flour]] | |||
*Add 1 [[Onion]] at 0 seconds | |||
*Add 1 [[Egg]] at 6.3 seconds | |||
*Add 1 [[Sweet Potato Mash]] at 7 seconds | |||
*Add 1 [[Bacon]] at 16.2 seconds | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Presidential Wig}} | |{{ItemLink|Presidential Wig}} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Englightenment}} | |{{ItemLink|Crown of Englightenment}} | ||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dress of Enlightenment}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 01:55, 20 November 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Thanksgiving 2018.png
November 19th: Thanksgiving Week! Gobble up, Growtopians, Thanksgiving has returned! Celeberate this turkeytastic season with a gorgeous roast! Before you can do that, make sure to catch Turkeys across your worlds! We promise you, this year’s new Thanksgiving item sucks a lot! Introducing the Turkey Sucker! As the name implies, it allows you to capture Turkeys in a breeze. But be aware, it may break with a chance to receive the new Organic Turkey granting you the chance to obtain exclusive new items! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg’s Dev Diary. - The Growtopia Team |
The Thanksgiving Week event for 2020 which occurred on 19 November 2020.
| Item | Recipes |
|---|---|
| Purchased from the store for 30,000 Gems. | |
| Turkey Sucker | Purchased from the Store for 15,000 Gems or dropped from breaking an Oragnic Turkey. |
| Organic Turkey | One has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Turkey Sucker. |
| Turkey Fish | One has a chance to be obtained from Guide:Fishing using a Catch-of-the-Day Bait. |
| Turkey Feather | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey or sucking a Thanksgiving Turkey. |
| Organic Turkey Feather | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |
| Burger Suit | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |
| Pigeon | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |
| Eagle Statue | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |
| Turkey Feather | One has a chance to be obtained from sucking a Thanksgiving Turkey using a Turkey Sucker. |
| All You Can Eat Bib | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |
| Sweet Potato | One has a chance to be obtained from exploding a Turkey Sucker or consuming a Roasted Turkey. |
| Sweet Potato Mash | Grind 3 Sweet Potato in a Food Grinder. |
| Sweet Potato Tots |
Oven Heat: Low
|
| Presidential Wig | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey or consuming a Roasted Turkey. |
| Presidential Beard | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey or consuming a Roasted Turkey. |
| Torch of Enlightenment | One has a rare chance to be obtained from purchasing the Turkey Hunting Pack in the store for 15,000 Gems |
| One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. | |
| Dress of Enlightenment | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |
| American Sports Ball Jersey | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |
| Ultra Sportsball Bat | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |
| Dining Table | One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a Roasted Turkey. |
| Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod | Combine 50 Turkey Feathers, 5 Organic Turkey Feathers and 1 Goldenrod in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Riding RV | Combine 200 Colonization Wagon Base, 200 Colonization Wagon Canopy and 200 Wagon Wheels in any Chemical Combiner. |
| One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. |