Update:Thanksgiving Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Consequeious
m added info to table
>Consequeious
removed extra row + fixed a typo + added info
Line 72: Line 72:
|One has a rare chance to be obtained from purchasing the Turkey Hunting Pack in the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]]
|One has a rare chance to be obtained from purchasing the Turkey Hunting Pack in the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Englightenment}}
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Enlightenment}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]].
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]].
|-
|-
Line 85: Line 85:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dining Table}}
|{{ItemLink|Dining Table}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hay Chair}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]].
|One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]].
|-
|-
Line 92: Line 95:
|{{ItemLink|Riding RV}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding RV}}
|Combine 200 [[Colonization Wagon Base]], 200 [[Colonization Wagon Canopy]] and 200 [[Wagon Wheels]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Combine 200 [[Colonization Wagon Base]], 200 [[Colonization Wagon Canopy]] and 200 [[Wagon Wheels]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]].
|}
|}

Revision as of 02:06, 20 November 2020

Growtopia Gazette
File:Thanksgiving 2018.png

November 19th: Thanksgiving Week!

Gobble up, Growtopians, Thanksgiving has returned! Celeberate this turkeytastic season with a gorgeous roast! Before you can do that, make sure to catch Turkeys across your worlds!

We promise you, this year’s new Thanksgiving item sucks a lot! Introducing the Turkey Sucker! As the name implies, it allows you to capture Turkeys in a breeze. But be aware, it may break with a chance to receive the new Organic Turkey granting you the chance to obtain exclusive new items!

Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg’s Dev Diary.

- The Growtopia Team

The Thanksgiving Week event for 2020 which occurred on 19 November 2020.

Item Recipes
Celebrity Hills Purchased from the store for 30,000 Gems.
Turkey Sucker Purchased from the Store for 15,000 Gems or dropped from breaking an Oragnic Turkey.
Organic Turkey One has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Turkey Sucker.
Turkey Fish One has a chance to be obtained from Guide:Fishing using a Catch-of-the-Day Bait.
Turkey Feather One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey or sucking a Thanksgiving Turkey.
Organic Turkey Feather One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey.
Burger Suit One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey.
Pigeon One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey.
Eagle Statue One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey.
Turkey Feather One has a chance to be obtained from sucking a Thanksgiving Turkey using a Turkey Sucker.
All You Can Eat Bib One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey.
Sweet Potato One has a chance to be obtained from exploding a Turkey Sucker or consuming a Roasted Turkey.
Sweet Potato Mash Grind 3 Sweet Potato in a Food Grinder.
Sweet Potato Tots

Oven Heat: Low

Presidential Wig One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey or consuming a Roasted Turkey.
Presidential Beard One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey or consuming a Roasted Turkey.
Torch of Enlightenment One has a rare chance to be obtained from purchasing the Turkey Hunting Pack in the store for 15,000 Gems
Crown of Enlightenment One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey.
Dress of Enlightenment One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey.
American Sports Ball Jersey One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey.
Ultra Sportsball Bat One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey.
Dining Table One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a Roasted Turkey.
Hay Chair One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a Roasted Turkey.
Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod Combine 50 Turkey Feathers, 5 Organic Turkey Feathers and 1 Goldenrod in any Chemical Combiner.
Riding RV Combine 200 Colonization Wagon Base, 200 Colonization Wagon Canopy and 200 Wagon Wheels in any Chemical Combiner.