Update:Thanksgiving Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Consequeious
added thanksgiving frame
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
!Recipes
!Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celebrity Hills}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills}}
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 30,000 [[Gems]].  
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 30,000 [[Gems]].  
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Sucker}}
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Sucker}}
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]] or dropped from breaking an [[Oragnic Turkey]].
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]] or chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Punching|breaking]] an [[Oragnic Turkey]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Organic Turkey}}
|{{ItemLink|Organic Turkey}}
|One has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Turkey Sucker]].
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from exploding a [[Turkey Sucker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Fish}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from [[Guide:Fishing]] using a [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]].
|One has a chance to be obtained from [[Guide:Fishing|fishing]] using a [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Feather}}
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Feather}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]] or sucking a [[Thanksgiving Turkey]].
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[punching|breaking]] an [[Organic Turkey]] or sucking a [[Thanksgiving Turkey]] using a [[Turkey Sucker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Organic Turkey Feather}}
|{{ItemLink|Organic Turkey Feather}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]].
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[punching|breaking]] an [[Organic Turkey]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Burger Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Burger Suit}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]].
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[punching|breaking]] an [[Organic Turkey]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pigeon}}
|{{ItemLink|Pigeon}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]].
|OOne has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[punching|breaking]] an [[Organic Turkey]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Eagle Statue}}
|{{ItemLink|Eagle Statue}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]].
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[punching|breaking]] an [[Organic Turkey]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Feather}}
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Feather}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from sucking a [[Thanksgiving Turkey]] using a [[Turkey Sucker]].
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from sucking a [[Thanksgiving Turkey]] using a [[Turkey Sucker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|All You Can Eat Bib}}
|{{ItemLink|All You Can Eat Bib}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]].
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[punching|breaking]] an [[Organic Turkey]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Potato}}
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Potato}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from exploding a [[Turkey Sucker]] or consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]].
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from exploding a [[Turkey Sucker]] or consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Potato Mash}}
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Potato Mash}}
Line 70: Line 70:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Torch of Enlightenment}}
|{{ItemLink|Torch of Enlightenment}}
|One has a rare chance to be obtained from purchasing the Turkey Hunting Pack in the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]]
|One has a rare chance to be obtained from purchasing the [[Turkey Hunting Pack]] in the [[Growtopia Store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Enlightenment}}
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Enlightenment}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]].
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[punching|breaking]] an [[Organic Turkey]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dress of Enlightenment}}
|{{ItemLink|Dress of Enlightenment}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]].
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[punching|breaking]] an [[Organic Turkey]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|American Sports Ball Jersey}}
|{{ItemLink|American Sports Ball Jersey}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]].
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[punching|breaking]] an [[Organic Turkey]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Sportsball Bat}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Sportsball Bat}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]].
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[punching|breaking]] an [[Organic Turkey]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dining Table}}
|{{ItemLink|Dining Table}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]].
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[punching|breaking]] an [[Organic Turkey]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hay Chair}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Frame}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod}}
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod}}
|Combine 50 [[Turkey Feathers]], 5 [[Organic Turkey Feathers]] and 1 [[Goldenrod]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Combine 50 [[Turkey Feathers]], 5 [[Organic Turkey Feathers]], and 1 [[Goldenrod]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding RV}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding RV}}
|Combine 200 [[Colonization Wagon Base]], 200 [[Colonization Wagon Canopy]] and 200 [[Wagon Wheels]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Combine 200 [[Colonization Wagon Base]], 200 [[Colonization Wagon Canopy]], and 200 [[Wagon Wheels]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|}
|}

Revision as of 10:30, 20 November 2020

Growtopia Gazette
File:Thanksgiving 2018.png

November 19th: Thanksgiving Week!

Gobble up, Growtopians, Thanksgiving has returned! Celeberate this turkeytastic season with a gorgeous roast! Before you can do that, make sure to catch Turkeys across your worlds!

We promise you, this year’s new Thanksgiving item sucks a lot! Introducing the Turkey Sucker! As the name implies, it allows you to capture Turkeys in a breeze. But be aware, it may break with a chance to receive the new Organic Turkey granting you the chance to obtain exclusive new items!

Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg’s Dev Diary.

- The Growtopia Team

The Thanksgiving Week event for 2020 which occurred on 19 November 2020.

Item Recipes
Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills Purchased from the store for 30,000 Gems.
Turkey Sucker Purchased from the Store for 15,000 Gems or chance to be dropped from breaking an Oragnic Turkey.
Organic Turkey One has a chance to be dropped from exploding a Turkey Sucker.
Turkey Fish One has a chance to be obtained from fishing using a Catch-of-the-Day Bait.
Turkey Feather One has a chance to be dropped from breaking an Organic Turkey or sucking a Thanksgiving Turkey using a Turkey Sucker.
Organic Turkey Feather One has a chance to be dropped from breaking an Organic Turkey.
Burger Suit One has a chance to be dropped from breaking an Organic Turkey.
Pigeon OOne has a chance to be dropped from breaking an Organic Turkey.
Eagle Statue One has a chance to be dropped from breaking an Organic Turkey.
Turkey Feather One has a chance to be dropped from sucking a Thanksgiving Turkey using a Turkey Sucker.
All You Can Eat Bib One has a chance to be dropped from breaking an Organic Turkey
Sweet Potato One has a chance to be dropped from exploding a Turkey Sucker or consuming a Roasted Turkey.
Sweet Potato Mash Grind 3 Sweet Potato in a Food Grinder.
Sweet Potato Tots

Oven Heat: Low

Presidential Wig One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey or consuming a Roasted Turkey.
Presidential Beard One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey or consuming a Roasted Turkey.
Torch of Enlightenment One has a rare chance to be obtained from purchasing the Turkey Hunting Pack in the Growtopia Store for 15,000 Gems
Crown of Enlightenment One has a chance to be dropped from breaking an Organic Turkey
Dress of Enlightenment One has a chance to be dropped from breaking an Organic Turkey
American Sports Ball Jersey One has a chance to be dropped from breaking an Organic Turkey
Ultra Sportsball Bat One has a chance to be dropped from breaking an Organic Turkey
Dining Table One has a chance to be dropped from breaking an Organic Turkey
Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod Combine 50 Turkey Feathers, 5 Organic Turkey Feathers, and 1 Goldenrod in any Chemical Combiner.
Riding RV Combine 200 Colonization Wagon Base, 200 Colonization Wagon Canopy, and 200 Wagon Wheels in any Chemical Combiner.