Diamond Builders Bonanza: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width:25%" |Possible Drops | ! style="width:25%" |Possible Drops | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Brick Background}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Castle Stone}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Castle Stone}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Castle Stone Background}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Castle Turret}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Castle Turret}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Dog}} {{x}}1 (rare chance) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Dolphin}} {{x}}1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Eternal Rose}} {{x}}1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Fiesta Block}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Life Ring}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Lotus Lamp}} {{x}}1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Manor House}} {{x}}2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Manor House Background}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Mondrian Block}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Pineapple}} {{x}}2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Pine Throne}} {{x}}1 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Regal Bannister}} {{x}}2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Regal Stairs}} {{x}}2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Retro Tape Block}} {{x}}1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Shamrock Lights}} {{x}}1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Message in a Diamond Bottle}} {{x}}1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:48, 3 December 2021
Diamond Builders Bonanza
This is much easier than owning a diamond mine if you want those ultra shiny Diamond Blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Diamond Builders Bonanza will NOT return to your backpack if broken!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | Provider - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 15 Hits 12 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #218D9C #D8F4F8 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| During Saturday on December | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||
| Available for purchase in limited numbers only. |
The Diamond Builders Bonanza is an unsplicable non-solid provider foreground block which was added as part of the Pre-WinterFest 2020 update on December 3, 2020.
Function
When harvested (by being punched), it will randomly drop one stack of the following blocks, unique to the Diamond Builders Bonanza.
| Possible Drops |
|---|
| Diamond Brick Background ×5 |
| Diamond Castle Stone ×3 |
| Diamond Castle Stone Background ×5 |
| Diamond Castle Turret ×3 |
| Diamond Dog ×1 (rare chance) |
| Diamond Dolphin ×1 |
| Diamond Eternal Rose ×1 |
| Diamond Fiesta Block ×3 |
| Diamond Life Ring ×3 |
| Diamond Lotus Lamp ×1 |
| Diamond Manor House ×2 |
| Diamond Manor House Background ×3 |
| Diamond Mondrian Block ×3 |
| Diamond Pineapple ×2 |
| Diamond Pine Throne ×1 |
| Diamond Regal Bannister ×2 |
| Diamond Regal Stairs ×2 |
| Diamond Retro Tape Block ×1 |
| Diamond Shamrock Lights ×1 |
| Message in a Diamond Bottle ×1 |