Brr-lloon Warz/2020: Difference between revisions
More actions
>KenaaGT m Whoopsie. |
>Yazid H No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team Tied Jersey - Punch | |Team Tied Jersey - Punch | ||
|Obtained by using or exploding a [[Balloon-O-Matic]]. | |||
|- | |||
|Team Tied Jersey - Build | |||
|Obtained by using or exploding a [[Balloon-O-Matic]]. | |||
|- | |||
|Team Tied Jersey - Grow | |||
|Obtained by using or exploding a [[Balloon-O-Matic]]. | |Obtained by using or exploding a [[Balloon-O-Matic]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:57, 11 December 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News 20181207.png
December 10th: Brr-lloon Warz! Winter is here and we’re kicking off this holiday season with the splash of the frostiest warz of all! Ready your balloons for another freezing year of the fun Brr-lloonWarz! This year is different! For the next 3 days, each day will have 3 rounds. Each fight round will last 6 hours with a 2-hour preparation time before the next rouond, allowing everyone to buy the Ultimate Balloon Warz Fight Pack (only available during the preparation phase)! Also, the all new Power Play gives each team an advantage once a day to score bonus points for every hit during that round! Every team will have an even number of rounds with Power Play! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg’s Dev Diary. - The Growtopia Team |
The Brr-lloon Warz 2020 was released on December 10, 2020. During this update, there are 3 rounds every day, each lasting 6 hours with a 2-hour prepration time between them.
New items introduced during the update were:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Team Tied Jersey - Punch | Obtained by using or exploding a Balloon-O-Matic. |
| Team Tied Jersey - Build | Obtained by using or exploding a Balloon-O-Matic. |
| Team Tied Jersey - Grow | Obtained by using or exploding a Balloon-O-Matic. |
| Ultra Performance Enhancing Hot Cocoa | Purchase Ultra Balloon Warz Fight Pack for 30,000 Gems during prepration phase. |
| Water Balloon Bandolier | Rewarded to the top 1500 players in the Brr-lloon Warz. |
| Water Gun Hat | Rewarded to the top 750 players in the Brr-lloon Warz. |
| Swordfish Sword | Obtained after reaching 250,000 personal points. |