Easter Week/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>KenaaGT
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
!style="width:30%" |Items
!style="width:30%" |Items
!style="width:70%" |Recipe
!style="width:70%" |Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Top}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Easter Crate]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Middle}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Middle}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Easter Crate]].
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Easter Crate]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Bottom}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Easter Crate]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Golden}}
|Mixing 50 [[Golden Egg Shard - Bottom]], 20 [[Golden Egg Shard - Middle]] and 1 [[Golden Egg Shard - Top]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Halfling House}}
|{{ItemLink|Halfling House}}
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]] after using 1,000 [[Magic Egg]].
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]] after using 1,000 [[Magic Egg]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}}
|Mixing 1 [[Easter Egg - Golden]], 5 [[Easter Egg - Ghost]] and 5 [[Easter Egg - Pineapple]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|}
|}

Revision as of 10:36, 1 April 2021

Growtopia Gazette
File:412021.png

Easter Week & April Update!

Who’s eggs-cited for Easter Week? This 2021, start hunting as millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia. Collect some Magic Eggs to grow your Bunny Eggs, and unlock the Golden Egg Carton via the store! Enter EGGRESCUE using an Egg Rescue Ticket and bring tge Eggs to tge Baskets to win awesome prizes! We’ve also got and eggs-clusive Easter Marvelous Mission so enjoy this egg-ceptional week and hop away!

Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse’s Dev Diary.


Easter Week 2021 is a yearly event started on April 1, 2021. It introduced new easter eggs and a Golden Egg Carton pack found in the store.

Items Recipe
Golden Egg Shard - Top One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Easter Crate.
Golden Egg Shard - Middle One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Easter Crate.
Golden Egg Shard - Bottom One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Easter Crate.
Easter Egg - Golden Mixing 50 Golden Egg Shard - Bottom, 20 Golden Egg Shard - Middle and 1 Golden Egg Shard - Top in any Chemical Combiner.
Halfling House Purchasable from the store for 15,000 Gems after using 1,000 Magic Egg.
Bloom Aura Mixing 1 Easter Egg - Golden, 5 Easter Egg - Ghost and 5 Easter Egg - Pineapple in any Chemical Combiner.