Easter Egg - Golden: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Lance}} | |{{ItemLink|Carrot Lance}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Cliffs of Moher|25|Pastel Orange Block|200|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Cliffs of Moher|25|Pastel Orange Block|200|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crepe Cape}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Wooly|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Home Made Butter Lamb}} | |{{ItemLink|Home Made Butter Lamb}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:55, 17 April 2025
Easter Egg - Golden
A solid gold egg. Worth its weight in eggs!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 10 Hits 8 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #F6CC0C #FFF00B |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Combination |
|---|
| In any Chemical Combiner, mix together... |
| Golden Egg Shard - Top (×1), |
| Golden Egg Shard - Middle (×20) and |
| Golden Egg Shard - Bottom (×50). |
| This recipe will yield 1 item. |
| Randomly Spawning |
|---|
| Randomly spawns at certain intervals in EGGRESCUE worlds (the more players are inside, the more will spawn). |
| This item only appears during Easter Week. |
Easter Egg - Golden is an unsplicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Easter Week 2021 on April 1, 2021.
Function
When placed, Easter Egg - Golden serves a purely aesthetic purpose.