Grow4Good Week/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
Line 133: Line 133:
|{{TableRecipeG4G||2,000|P|1}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G||2,000|P|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}}
{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Supply Crate}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Cooking Supply Crate}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}}
{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}}
{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}}
{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}}
{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}}
{{TableRecipeG4G|G|500|P|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waving Inflatable Arm Guy}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|500|P|1}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireCustom|This item can be purchased after reaching 10,000,000 Global points}}
|-
{{TableRecipeG4G||500|P|1}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Waving Inflatable Arm Guy}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireG4G|10,000,000}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Giving Growaxe}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G||500|P|1}}
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|1|2|3|4|5|7|8}} {{TableRequireCustom|This item can be obtained after reaching 30,000,000 Global points}}
{{TableRecipeG4G||1,000|P|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floating Hand}}
|{{ItemLink|Floating Hand}}
|{{TableRecipeFish|Salmon Eggs|Fishing Fly}} {{TableRequireCustom|This item can be obtained after reaching 10,000,000 Global points}}
|{{TableRecipeFish|Salmon Eggs|Fishing Fly}} {{TableRequireG4G|10,000,000}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Backwards Ballcap}}
|{{ItemLink|Backwards Ballcap}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Donation Box|Wooden Platform|4}} {{TableRequireCustom|This item can be spliced after reaching 20,000,000 Global points}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Donation Box|Wooden Platform|4}} {{TableRequireG4G|20,000,000}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Care Pear}}
|{{ItemLink|Care Pear}}
|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Any}} {{TableRequireCustom|This item can be obtained after reaching 20,000,000 Global points}}
|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Any}} {{TableRequireG4G|20,000,000}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Donut Donation Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Donut Donation Box}}
|{{TableRecipeSalesMan|MC|5}} {{TableRequireCustom|This item can be purchased after reaching 30,000,000 Global points}}
|{{TableRecipeSalesMan|MC|5}} {{TableRequireG4G|30,000,000}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Giving Growaxe}}
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|1|2|3|4|5|7|8}} {{TableRequireG4G|30,000,000}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeG4G||1,000|P|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hand Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Hand Chair}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Couch|Clouds|4}} {{TableRequireCustom|This item can be spliced after reaching 40,000,000 Global points}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Couch|Clouds|4}} {{TableRequireG4G|40,000,000}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf}}
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2|1}} {{TableRequireG4G|40,000,000}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeG4G||2,000|P|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Helping Hand}}
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2|1}} {{TableRequireCustom|This item can be obtained after reaching 40,000,000 Global points}}
|{{TableRecipeVillain}} {{TableRequireG4G|50,000,000}}
{{TableRecipeG4G||2,000|P|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Helping Hand}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G||1,500|P|1}}
|{{TableRecipeVillain}} {{TableRequireCustom|This item can be obtained after reaching 50,000,000 Global points}}
{{TableRecipeG4G||1,500|P|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - BBQ Bacon Burger}}
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - BBQ Bacon Burger}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |{{TableRecipeBreak|Cooking|1|False}}
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeBreak|Cooking|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Berry Crepes}}
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Berry Crepes}}
Line 202: Line 212:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Crate Pack}}
|{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Crate Pack}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |{{TableRecipeNone}}
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeNone}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Bronze}}
|{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Bronze}}

Latest revision as of 06:25, 9 May 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:Grow4Good Week Gazette.png

April 15th: Grow4Good Week!

We are launching Grow4Good Week in cooperation with Operation Smile, a nonprofit organization changing the lives of children all over the world - one smile at a time.

Show kindness, complete daily tasks by assisting players, and reach the Global Contribution Milestones with your fellow Growtopians to receive generosity badges, all while extending your help to mend smiles of children with cleft lip and cleft palate. Find joy by reading the Dev Diary.

Grow4Good Week 2021 started on April 15, 2021.

Rewards

Rewards for players who purchased Grow4Good Pass Free Rewards Points required
Startopia Supply Crate ×1

Surgery Supply Crate ×1
Fishing Supply Crate ×1
Cooking Supply Crate ×1
Superhero Supply Crate ×1

250
One Winged Angel ×1 Grow4Good Badge Bronze ×1

Waving Inflatable Arm Guy ×1

500
Startopia Supply Crate ×1

Surgery Supply Crate ×1
Fishing Supply Crate ×1
Cooking Supply Crate ×1
Superhero Supply Crate ×1

Grow4Good Badge Silver ×1

Giving Growaxe ×1

1000
Startopia Supply Crate ×1

Surgery Supply Crate ×1
Fishing Supply Crate ×1
Cooking Supply Crate ×1
Superhero Supply Crate ×1

Grow4Good Badge Gold ×1

Helping Hand ×1

1500
Startopia Supply Crate ×1

Surgery Supply Crate ×1
Fishing Supply Crate ×1
Cooking Supply Crate ×1
Superhero Supply Crate ×1

Grow4Good Badge Diamond ×1

Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf ×1

2000

Tasks

Repeatable Tasks

The following are tasks that can be repeated infinitely to earn points during Grow4Good Week:

Daily Tasks

The following are tasks that can only be achieved once per day during Grow4Good Week:

Community Goal

Each time a player, as an awesome community, hit a milestone we will donate a sum of money to the brilliant Operation Smile and awesome things will unlock in game! All of the player's Personal Points count towards these milestones, so get Growing for Good!

Rewards

Rewards unlocked Accumulated points required
Item Floating Hand available from Fishing!

Item Waving Inflatable Arm Guy available in the Growtopia Store for 50,000 Gems!
Ubisoft to donate $1,000 to Operation Smile.

10,000,000
Item Backwards Ballcap available as a Splice Recipe!

Item Care Pear available from Harvesting!
Ubisoft to donate $2,000 to Operation Smile.

20,000,000
Item Donut Donation Box available from Cooking!

Item Giving Growaxe available from Startopia!
Ubisoft to donate $3,000 to Operation Smile.

30,000,000
Item Hand Chair available as a Splice Recipe!

Item Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf available from Surgery!
Ubisoft to donate $4,000 to Operation Smile.

40,000,000
Item Helping Hand available from Superhero Card Battles!

Ubisoft to donate $5,000 to Operation Smile.

50,000,000

Items

Item
Recipe
Grow4Good Pass 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
Grow4Good Ambassador's Sash of Honor 1 is awarded to the top 20 contributors during the event.
Grow4Good Badge Bronze 1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 500 personal points.
Grow4Good Badge Silver 1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 1,000 personal points.
Grow4Good Badge Gold 1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 1,500 personal points.
Grow4Good Badge Diamond 1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 2,000 personal points.
Startopia Supply Crate 3 could be obtained from purchasing the Grow4Good Pass for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000 personal points.
Cooking Supply Crate 3 could be obtained from purchasing the Grow4Good Pass for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000 personal points.
Fishing Supply Crate 3 could be obtained from purchasing the Grow4Good Pass for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000 personal points.
Surgery Supply Crate 3 could be obtained from purchasing the Grow4Good Pass for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000 personal points.
Superhero Supply Crate 3 could be obtained from purchasing the Grow4Good Pass for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000 personal points.
One Winged Angel 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 500 personal points.
Waving Inflatable Arm Guy 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 10,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 500 personal points.
Floating Hand 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•    Salmon Eggs
•    Fishing Fly
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 10,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Backwards Ballcap Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Donation Box Seed + Wooden Platform Seed
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 20,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Care Pear Harvest any tree.
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 20,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Donut Donation Box 1 can be purchased from the Sales-Man (53785) for Mac n' Cheese Star (x5).
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 30,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Giving Growaxe 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Alpha Sector
•   Beta Sector
•   Delta Sector
•   Epsilon Sector
•   Galactic Nexus
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector
•   Desolated Waste Sector
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 30,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 1,000 personal points.
Hand Chair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Couch Seed + Clouds Seed
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 40,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•    Surg-E
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 40,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 2,000 personal points.
Helping Hand 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
Villains
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 50,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 1,500 personal points.
Cooking Recipe - BBQ Bacon Burger 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
Cooking Recipe - Berry Crepes
Cooking Recipe - Arroz Con Pollo
Cooking Recipe - Beer-Battered Fish And Chips
Cooking Recipe - Apple Strudel
Cooking Recipe - Homemade Fish Taco
DUMB G4G Crate Pack Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means.
DUMB G4G Bronze
DUMB G4G Silver
DUMB G4G Gold
DUMB G4G Diamond
G4G Access Dummy Icon

Trivia

  • At the end of Grow4Good Week 2021, Ubisoft was able to give $10,163 as part of Operation Smile's charity drive.