Voucher Dayz: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>KenaaGT
mNo edit summary
>Vijuki
don't add items that hasn't been released, grr.
Line 21: Line 21:
|{{ItemLink|Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate}}
|{{ItemLink|Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate}}
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10 [[Grow Voucher]]s.
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10 [[Grow Voucher]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Voucher Dayz Startopia Supply Crate}}
|Unknown.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Small Seed Pack}} x200
|{{ItemLink|Small Seed Pack}} x200

Revision as of 04:50, 23 May 2021

This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.
Growtopia Gazette
File:VoucherDayz.jpeg

May 21st: Voucher Dayz!

We’ve got some wow-cher days coming up this month! Voucher Dayz is an event where, when you purchase selected IAPs from the store, you earn vouchers tp redeem special store packs and exclusive cosmetic items. Get more than what you pay for during this event from the 21st to 23rd of May. Enjoy!

Find more detaisl in our joint announcement with Morse’s Dev Diary.

Voucher Dayz is a monthly event introduced on May 21, 2021. When the Voucher Dayz weekend event is running, purchasing certain Gem packs from the store will earn the player Grow Vouchers, which can be redeemed against special store packs.

New Items

New items added include:

Items Recipe
Grow Voucher
Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate Purchasable in the Store for 10 Grow Vouchers.
Small Seed Pack x200 Purchasable in the Store for 1 Grow Voucher.
Radical Rider Purchasable in the Store for 10 Grow Vouchers.