Royal Grow Pass Token: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Gabrielbjb No edit summary |
>Atheroma No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
When consumed, this item unlocks the royal tier of the [[Grow Pass]] system. A list of Grow Pass rewards can be found below. Royal Grow Pass users may claim items from both the royal and free tiers. | When consumed, this item unlocks the royal tier of the [[Grow Pass]] system. A list of Grow Pass rewards can be found below. Royal Grow Pass users may claim items from both the royal and free tiers. | ||
{{ | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |||
!style="width:40%" |Royal Grow Pass Rewards | |||
!style="width:40%" |Free Grow Pass Rewards | |||
!style="width:10%" |Grow Pass Points required | |||
|- | |||
|Regular [[Item Of The Season]] Variant | |||
|{{ItemLink|Small Seed Pack}} {{x}}20 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monthly Subscriber's Item]] | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}} | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grow Voucher}} | |||
| | |||
|450 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} {{x}}2 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}} | |||
|600 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Megaphone}} | |||
| | |||
|750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wrench Style and Decoration|Wrench Style]] of the season | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} {{x}}2 | |||
|900 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Building Blocks Machine}} {{x}}4 | |||
| | |||
|1,100 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lock-Bot Remote}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}} | |||
|1,300 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grow Voucher}} {{x}}2 | |||
| | |||
|1,500 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Blast}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}} | |||
|1,700 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Megaphone}} | |||
| | |||
|1,900 | |||
|- | |||
|Royal [[Item Of The Season]] Variant | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grow Voucher}} | |||
|2,100 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Experience Potion}} | |||
| | |||
|2,350 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} {{x}}2 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Whistle}} | |||
|2,600 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grow Voucher}} {{x}}2 | |||
| | |||
|2,850 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Building Blocks Machine}} {{x}}4 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} {{x}}5 | |||
|3,100 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Megaphone}} | |||
| | |||
|3,350 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wrench Style and Decoration|Wrench Decoration]] of the season | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grow Voucher}} {{x}}2 | |||
|3,600 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Desert Blast}} | |||
| | |||
|3,900 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} {{x}}5 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Locke's Mystery Box}} {{x}}5 | |||
|4,200 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grow Voucher}} {{x}}2 | |||
| | |||
|4,500 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Whistle}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}} | |||
|4,800 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Megaphone}} | |||
| | |||
|5,100 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deluxe World Spray}} | |||
|Regular [[Item Of The Season]] Variant | |||
|5,400 | |||
|} | |||
{{FunctionRoyalGrowPassPerks}} | {{FunctionRoyalGrowPassPerks}} | ||
Revision as of 14:48, 8 July 2024
Royal Grow Pass Token
Consume to earn exclusive Royal rewards as your level up you Grow Pass as well as unlocking all daily bonuses and exclusive Royal Perks including double Grow Pass Points and the ability to claim 5,500 gems per day for the entire month. Upon consuming you will instantly receive 300 Free points towards your pass progress as well as 4,000 gems for every day that has passed since the start of the season.
PropertiesData| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFCD31 #0098DC |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Royal Grow Pass for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. |
"Play to earn points and level up your Grow Pass to earn rewards. Consume to earn exclusive Royal rewards as your level up you Grow Pass as well as unlocking all daily bonuses and exclusive Royal Perks for the entire month. Upon consuming you will instantly receive 300 Free points towards your pass progress. Note: The token is UNTRADABLE"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
The Royal Grow Pass Token is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Grow Pass update on October 5, 2021.
Function
- Main article: Grow Pass
When consumed, this item unlocks the royal tier of the Grow Pass system. A list of Grow Pass rewards can be found below. Royal Grow Pass users may claim items from both the royal and free tiers.
| Royal Grow Pass Rewards | Free Grow Pass Rewards | Grow Pass Points required |
|---|---|---|
| Regular Item Of The Season Variant | Small Seed Pack ×20 | 150 |
| Monthly Subscriber's Item | Superhero Supply Crate | 300 |
| Grow Voucher | 450 | |
| Growtoken ×2 | Fishing Supply Crate | 600 |
| Megaphone | 750 | |
| Wrench Style of the season | Growtoken ×2 | 900 |
| Building Blocks Machine ×4 | 1,100 | |
| Lock-Bot Remote | Startopia Supply Crate | 1,300 |
| Grow Voucher ×2 | 1,500 | |
| Cave Blast | Surgery Supply Crate | 1,700 |
| Megaphone | 1,900 | |
| Royal Item Of The Season Variant | Grow Voucher | 2,100 |
| Experience Potion | 2,350 | |
| Growtoken ×2 | Wolf Whistle | 2,600 |
| Grow Voucher ×2 | 2,850 | |
| Building Blocks Machine ×4 | Growtoken ×5 | 3,100 |
| Megaphone | 3,350 | |
| Wrench Decoration of the season | Grow Voucher ×2 | 3,600 |
| Desert Blast | 3,900 | |
| Growtoken ×5 | Locke's Mystery Box ×5 | 4,200 |
| Grow Voucher ×2 | 4,500 | |
| Wolf Whistle | Superhero Supply Crate | 4,800 |
| Megaphone | 5,100 | |
| Deluxe World Spray | Regular Item Of The Season Variant | 5,400 |
In addition to unlocking rewards in the royal tier, Royal Grow Pass users get all the perks of the Monthly Subscriber Token:
- Earning 5,500 gems daily
- Having a reduced grow time on all seeds planted
- Getting a small chance to earn bonus XP
- Unlocking exclusive skin colors
Moreover, these players are given access to all Daily Bonuses, regardless of their player or awesomeness level.
Trivia
- As part of the Grow Pass update, the Royal Grow Pass Token replaced the 30-Day Premium Subscription Token in the Growtopia Store and the fifth Mentor Milestone Rewards.