Update:Thanksgiving Week/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Trifle Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Trifle Block}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vintage Jukebox}}
|{{ItemLink|Vintage Jukebox}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Presidential Throne}}
|{{ItemLink|Presidential Throne}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flag Frock}}
|{{ItemLink|Flag Frock}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|5}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Float}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1}}
|-
|-
Line 37: Line 40:
|{{ItemLink|American Eagle Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|American Eagle Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Organic Turkey Feather|10|Turkey Feather|200|Country Flag|2|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Organic Turkey Feather|10|Turkey Feather|200|Country Flag|2|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Slapshot Stick}}
|{{TableRecipeFish|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}{{TableRequireClothings|Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Marty Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Marty Jacket}}

Revision as of 07:20, 19 November 2021

Growtopia Gazette
File:Thanksgiving 2018.png

November 21st: Thanksgiving Week!

Ring! Ring! It's time to huddle around and give thanks together because Thanksgiving Week is back! Get ready to catch, cook, and consume turkeys for amazing surprises! It's so good that you might feel like flying, and who knows, your aura might change as well. Also, make Sure to be on the lookout for these flying feathers, you never know what they can be used for!

The Thanksgiving Week 2021 is a week-long annual event that commenced on November 18, 2021.

New Items

New items introduced include:

Item
Recipe
Thanksgiving Trifle Block 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Roasted Turkey (×5)
Vintage Jukebox 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Roasted Turkey (×5)
Presidential Throne 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Roasted Turkey (×5)
Flag Frock 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Roasted Turkey (×5)
Turkey Float 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Roasted Turkey (×1)
Ameri-car 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Organic Turkey
Barbershop Quartet Hat 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Organic Turkey
Barbershop Quartet Shirt 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Organic Turkey
Barbershop Quartet Pants 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Organic Turkey
Star Aura 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Organic Turkey
American Eagle Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Organic Turkey Feather (×10)
•    Turkey Feather (×200)
•    Country Flag (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Super Slapshot Stick 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•    Catch-of-the-Day Bait
→   While equipping:
   →    Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod
Marty Jacket 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector

New Changes

Turkey Hunting Pack
  • Price increased from 15,000 Gems to 20,000 Gems.
Thanksgiving Bell