Update:Pre-WinterFest 2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Gabrielbjb |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Used Winterfest Calendar - 2021}} | |{{ItemLink|Used Winterfest Calendar - 2021}} | ||
|1 appears when a [[Winterfest Calendar - 2021]] has been used up. | |1 appears when a [[Winterfest Calendar - 2021]] has been used up. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Christmas Pudding Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2021|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Frozen Fountain}} | |{{ItemLink|Frozen Fountain}} | ||
Revision as of 05:46, 2 December 2021
| Growtopia Gazette |
|
December 1st: December Update - Grow Pass & Winterfest Calendar! Awaken the dragon from its deep slumber with this December's Grow Pass Item of The Season, Mask of The Dragon and it's royal version, Royal Mask of The Dragon! Also don't forget to check out the newest Subscriber's Item of the Month, The Warbler Wings, chosen by KinsGT! The season of gift giving is finally here wich could only mean one thing, The Winterfest Calendar has returned and will bless everyone with gifts for the holidays! Grab yourself one or maybe more to start receiving amazing icy gifts! Please make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary to find out more! - The Growtopia Team |
A preliminary update was released prior to WinterFest 2021 on December 1, 2021.
Items
| Item | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Winterfest Calendar - 2021 | 1 can be purchased from the Store for 65,000 gems for the duration of December 2021 until the Store runs out. |
| Used Winterfest Calendar - 2021 | 1 appears when a Winterfest Calendar - 2021 has been used up. |
| Christmas Pudding Block | 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Winterfest Calendar - 2021 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2022 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2023 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2024 (random chance) |
| Frozen Fountain | 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Winterfest Calendar - 2021 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2022 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2023 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2024 (random chance) |
| Mask of The Dragon |
|
| Royal Mask of The Dragon | 1 is exclusively obtained by Royal Grow Pass members who reaches 2,100 Grow Pass Points. |
| Warbler Wings |
|