Update:WinterFest/2021: Difference between revisions
>ExplodingLab Created page with "{{WinterFestNavbar}} {{Gazette|December 16th: December Update - Winterfest! The bells ringing and the snowflakes forming marks the season of giving, Winterfest 2021 has final..." |
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==New Items== | ==New Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Shades}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNPC|N|World Lock|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of S'mores}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dog Sledge}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growch's Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jingling Jolly Jumper}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Northern Lights Aura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Penguin Onesie}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Hood}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Suit}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Wishing Star}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Chair}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Super Sack}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Cone Pet}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Deepest Winter}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 23:04, 16 December 2021
| File:WinterFest13.png | File:WinterFest14.png | File:WinterFest15.png | File:WinterFest16.png | |||
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 |
| File:WinterFest17.png | File:WinterFest18.png | File:WinterFest19.png | File:WinterFest20.png | |||
| WinterFest 2017 | WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 |
| File:WinterFest21.png | File:WinterFest22.png | File:WinterFest23.png | File:WinterFest24.png | |||
| WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 | WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 |
| Growtopia Gazette |
|
December 16th: December Update - Winterfest! The bells ringing and the snowflakes forming marks the season of giving, Winterfest 2021 has finally arrived! while Growch may be a bit grumpy, you being nice to him and spreading some festive cheer might turn that frown upside down! He could sprinkle a surprise or two in the way, so make sure to keep some space in those backpacks! Here's some bang on news, we hove lhe Holiday Starter pack on sole for the next 3 days! This festive pack contoins a bumper haul of Deluxe Cracker's as well as some other fun joyful goodies! lt's going to be a jolly good time, so don't forget to read Morse's Dev Diary for some frosty details! The season of gift giving is finolly here which could only mean one thing, the Winterfest Calendar has returned and will bless everyone with gifts for the holidays! Grab yourself one or maybe more to start receiving amazing icy gifts! Please read more about Rollbock lX ond what it means for you in our announcement: The Growtopia survey for the Holiday Season now open! By completeing the survey, you will receive 1 Grow Voucher if you have Advanced Account Protection enabled. Complete the survey and claim your reward on your mobile device to let us know how excited you are for the Holiday Season! Don't forget to join our Official Growtopia Discord Server on discord.gg/growtopia or click the link below! |