Super-Block Event: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Point System== | ==Point System== | ||
{{TableHeader|Action|Points gained|width1= | {{TableHeader|Action|Points gained|width1=50%|width2=50%}} | ||
|- | |||
|Break any block with a rarity of 5 or more. Blocks without rarity were not counted. | |||
|''Amount of points vary based on the item's rarity. <br>For example, a [[Chandelier]] yielded 12 points each when broken.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Harvest any tree with a rarity of 5 or more. Trees without rarity were counted. | |||
|''Amount of points vary based on the tree's rarity. <br>For example, a Chandelier Tree yielded 94 points each when harvested, while a [[Director's Chair|Director's Chair Tree]] yielded 70 each. Trees without rarity, such as [[Pineapple|Pineapple Trees]] and [[Wizard's Staff|Wizard's Staff Trees]] yielded 217 points each.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guide:Splicing|Splice]] any tree with a rarity of 5 or more. | |||
|''Amount of points vary based on the tree's rarity. <br>For example, a [[Ripper Wings|Ripper Wings Tree]] yielded 208 points each when spliced. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite|Grow Spray Fertilizer}} Consume a [[Grow Spray Fertilizer]] on any tree. | |{{Sprite|Grow Spray Fertilizer}} Consume a [[Grow Spray Fertilizer]] on any tree. | ||
Revision as of 04:44, 12 February 2022
The Super-Block Event was a removed Grow Event added as part of the Guilds update on April 1, 2018. It began on April 13, 2018, a day after Easter Week had concluded,[1] and ended on April 16, 2018, thereby lasting for 4 days in total. This was the first and only occurrence of the event.
The Super-Block Event was the first ever guild event added to the game, and is considered a precursor to the current version of Seasonal Clashes.
Interface
Super-Block Event!!
Lua error in Module:Chat at line 6: attempt to call method 'gsub' (a nil value).
Point System
Action
|
Points gained
|
|---|---|
| Break any block with a rarity of 5 or more. Blocks without rarity were not counted. | Amount of points vary based on the item's rarity. For example, a Chandelier yielded 12 points each when broken. |
| Harvest any tree with a rarity of 5 or more. Trees without rarity were counted. | Amount of points vary based on the tree's rarity. For example, a Chandelier Tree yielded 94 points each when harvested, while a Director's Chair Tree yielded 70 each. Trees without rarity, such as Pineapple Trees and Wizard's Staff Trees yielded 217 points each. |
| Splice any tree with a rarity of 5 or more. | Amount of points vary based on the tree's rarity. For example, a Ripper Wings Tree yielded 208 points each when spliced. |
| Consume a Grow Spray Fertilizer on any tree. | +8 |
| Consume a Deluxe Grow Spray on any tree. | +200 |