Valentine's Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
Line 41: Line 41:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cupid's Statue}}
|{{ItemLink|Cupid's Statue}}
|1 can be obtained during the Secret Admirer event.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Valentine's Card|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Swan Boat}}
|{{ItemLink|Swan Boat}}
Line 57: Line 57:
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Crown}}
|1 can be obtained by breaking a [[Super Golden Booty Chest]] or by filling a [[Well of Love]].
|1 can be obtained by breaking a [[Super Golden Booty Chest]] or by filling a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Shoulders}}
|1 can be obtained by breaking a [[Super Golden Booty Chest]].
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Valentine's Week]]
[[Category:Valentine's Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 21:45, 11 February 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:Gazette-valentine-2022.png

February 11th: Valentine's Week!

Can you feel the love in the air? Well, we do too, because Valentine's Week has just begun! Celebrate this romantic week while stacking your Golden Booty Chests in the Well of Love to get some lovely and exciting items! Also, don't forget to use those Pure Love Essences as we heard that they make you feel pretty lucky!

Not just that, we have a small surprise for you! Bundled with every purchase of Gem Abundance, Gem Bounty, and It's Rainin' Gems will be some Super Golden Booty Chests to help you find that Golden Heart Crystal you're looking for!

Make sure to read the Dev Dairy below for all the alluring details!


Valentine's Week 2022 is an annual event that occured on February 11, 2022.

Items

New items introduced include:

Item
Recipe
Heartbreak Wings 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Heartstone
•    Golden Booty Chest
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Golden Heartbreak Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Candy Heart (×200)
•    Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•    Heartbreak Wings (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dancing Candle 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Heartstone
•    Golden Booty Chest
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Formal Rose Jacket 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Heartstone
•    Golden Booty Chest
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Formal Rose Necktie 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Heartstone
•    Golden Booty Chest
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Formal Rose Pants 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Heartstone
•    Golden Booty Chest
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Formal Rose Skirt 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Heartstone
•    Golden Booty Chest
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Cotton Candy Clouds 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
Towering Hair 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
Cupid's Statue 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Valentine's Card (×1)
Swan Boat 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector
Heart Balloons 1 can be obtained by breaking a Super Golden Booty Chest.
Formal Rose Shoulders 1 can be obtained by breaking a Super Golden Booty Chest.
Heart Antennae Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Candy Heart (×10)
•    Heart Antennae Headband (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Stained Glass Crown 1 can be obtained by breaking a Super Golden Booty Chest or by filling a Well of Love.