Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Valentine's Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
|{{TableRecipeValentine}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Shoulders}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine|SGBC}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Necktie}}
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Necktie}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine|SGBC}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Jacket}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine}}
|-
|-
Line 47: Line 50:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart Balloons}}
|{{ItemLink|Heart Balloons}}
|1 can be obtained by breaking a [[Super Golden Booty Chest]].
|{{TableRecipeValentine|SGBC}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Shoulders}}
|1 can be obtained by breaking a [[Super Golden Booty Chest]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Hat}}
Line 56: Line 56:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Crown}}
|1 can be obtained by filling a [[Well of Love]].
|{{TableRecipeValentine|Well}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fancy Flute}}
|{{ItemLink|Fancy Flute}}

Revision as of 03:24, 12 February 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:Gazette-valentine-2022.png

February 11th: Valentine's Week!

Can you feel the love in the air? Well, we do too, because Valentine's Week has just begun! Celebrate this romantic week while stacking your Golden Booty Chests in the Well of Love to get some lovely and exciting items! Also, don't forget to use those Pure Love Essences as we heard that they make you feel pretty lucky!

Not just that, we have a small surprise for you! Bundled with every purchase of Gem Abundance, Gem Bounty, and It's Rainin' Gems will be some Super Golden Booty Chests to help you find that Golden Heart Crystal you're looking for!

Make sure to read the Dev Dairy below for all the alluring details!


Valentine's Week 2022 is an annual event that occured on February 11, 2022.

Items

New items introduced include:

Item
Recipe
Heartbreak Wings 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Heartstone
•    Golden Booty Chest
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Golden Heartbreak Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Candy Heart (×200)
•    Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•    Heartbreak Wings (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dancing Candle 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Heartstone
•    Golden Booty Chest
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Formal Rose Shoulders 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
Formal Rose Necktie 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
Formal Rose Jacket 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Heartstone
•    Golden Booty Chest
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Formal Rose Pants 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Heartstone
•    Golden Booty Chest
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Formal Rose Skirt 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Heartstone
•    Golden Booty Chest
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Cotton Candy Clouds 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
→   During Valentine's Week only!
Towering Hair 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
→   During Valentine's Week only!
Cupid's Statue 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Valentine's Card (×1)
Swan Boat 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector
→   During Valentine's Week only!
Heart Balloons 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
Heart Antennae Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Candy Heart (×10)
•    Heart Antennae Headband (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Stained Glass Crown 1 has a chance to be dropped from harvesting:
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Fancy Flute 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•    Surg-E
Contents