Valentine's Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 21: Line 21:
|{{ItemLink|Dancing Candle}}
|{{ItemLink|Dancing Candle}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Shoulders}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine|SGBC}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Necktie}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine|SGBC}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Jacket}}
Line 36: Line 30:
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Skirt}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Shoulders}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine|SGBC}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Necktie}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine|SGBC}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart Balloons}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine|SGBC}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Crown}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine|Well}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Clouds}}
|{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Clouds}}
Line 45: Line 51:
|{{ItemLink|Cupid's Statue}}
|{{ItemLink|Cupid's Statue}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Valentine's Card|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Valentine's Card|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Swan Boat}}
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}} {{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart Balloons}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine|SGBC}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|10|Heart Antennae Headband|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|10|Heart Antennae Headband|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Swan Boat}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine|Well}}
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}} {{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fancy Flute}}
|{{ItemLink|Fancy Flute}}
Line 65: Line 65:
; [[Valentine's Goodies]]
; [[Valentine's Goodies]]
* Each purchase now costs 7,500 [[Gems]], previously 5,000.
* Each purchase now costs 7,500 [[Gems]], previously 5,000.
; {{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Headband}}
; [[Heart Antennae Headband]]
* Sprite was changed to distinguish the {{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Hat}} (hat item) and the {{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Headband}} (face item).
* Sprite was changed to distinguish the {{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Hat}} (hat item) and the {{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Headband}} (face item).
; [[Broadcast]]
; [[Broadcast]]

Revision as of 03:41, 12 February 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:Gazette-valentine-2022.png

February 11th: Valentine's Week!

Can you feel the love in the air? Well, we do too, because Valentine's Week has just begun! Celebrate this romantic week while stacking your Golden Booty Chests in the Well of Love to get some lovely and exciting items! Also, don't forget to use those Pure Love Essences as we heard that they make you feel pretty lucky!

Not just that, we have a small surprise for you! Bundled with every purchase of Gem Abundance, Gem Bounty, and It's Rainin' Gems will be some Super Golden Booty Chests to help you find that Golden Heart Crystal you're looking for!

Make sure to read the Dev Dairy below for all the alluring details!


Valentine's Week 2022 is an annual event that occured on February 11, 2022.

Items

New items introduced include:

Item
Recipe
Heartbreak Wings 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Heartstone
•    Golden Booty Chest
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Golden Heartbreak Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Candy Heart (×200)
•    Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•    Heartbreak Wings (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dancing Candle 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Heartstone
•    Golden Booty Chest
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Formal Rose Jacket 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Heartstone
•    Golden Booty Chest
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Formal Rose Pants 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Heartstone
•    Golden Booty Chest
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Formal Rose Skirt 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Heartstone
•    Golden Booty Chest
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Formal Rose Shoulders 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
Formal Rose Necktie 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
Heart Balloons 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Super Golden Booty Chest
Stained Glass Crown 1 has a chance to be dropped from harvesting:
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
Cotton Candy Clouds 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
→   During Valentine's Week only!
Towering Hair 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
→   During Valentine's Week only!
Cupid's Statue 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Valentine's Card (×1)
Heart Antennae Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Candy Heart (×10)
•    Heart Antennae Headband (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Swan Boat 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector
→   During Valentine's Week only!
Fancy Flute 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•    Surg-E

Changes

Valentine's Goodies
  • Each purchase now costs 7,500 Gems, previously 5,000.
Heart Antennae Headband
Broadcast