St. Patrick's Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Seat}} | ||
|1 has a chance to be obtained by donating a total of 40,000 rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Irish Wolfhound}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|1}} | |{{TableRecipeWorld|B|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ye Olde Tavern}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|1}} | |{{TableRecipeWorld|B|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ye Olde Tavern Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Ye Olde Tavern Door}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Toasted Village Door|Green Block|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Toasted Village Door|Green Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ye Olde Tavern Roof}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Green Beer|5|Gingerbread Roof|25|Stone Wall|50|5}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shields}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shields}} | ||
Revision as of 12:40, 11 March 2022
| File:Paddy23.png | File:Paddy24.png | File:Paddy25.png | ||
| St. Patrick's Week 2023 | St. Patrick's Week 2024 | St. Patrick's Week 2025 |
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:3112022.png
March 11th: March Update - St. Patrick's Week! Get ready to Shamrock & roll this St. Patrick's Week with your lucky Leprechaun! We hope you're greening from ear to ear because this time, it's going to be a mythical journey! This year, we have the all new Blarney Bonanza that will feature 4 magnificent mythological items to unlock throughout the event! So, get going now and start kissing those Blarney Stones to increase the count to unlock those awesome items! Be sure to check them out in the store! Make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary for all the mischievous details! |
St. Patrick's Week 2022 is a yearly event that occurred on March 11, 2022.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Shamrock Seat | 1 has a chance to be obtained by donating a total of 40,000 rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. |
| Irish Wolfhound | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY. |
| Ye Olde Tavern | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY. |
| Ye Olde Tavern Door | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Toasted Village Door Seed + Green Block Seed |
| Ye Olde Tavern Roof | 5 can be dropped from combining: • Green Beer (×5) • Gingerbread Roof (×25) • Stone Wall (×50) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Shamrock Shields | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Round Shield (×1) • Lucky Clover (×20) • Leprechaun Shoes (×100) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Shepard's Pie Block | 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Building Blocks Machine (random chance) |
| Shamrock Checkpoint | 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Building Blocks Machine (random chance) |