Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

St. Patrick's Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ye Olde Tavern}}
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Seat}}
|1 has a chance to be obtained by donating a total of 40,000 rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Irish Wolfhound}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|1}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Irish Wolfhound}}
|{{ItemLink|Ye Olde Tavern}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|1}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ye Olde Tavern Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Ye Olde Tavern Door}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Toasted Village Door|Green Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Toasted Village Door|Green Block|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ye Olde Tavern Roof}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Green Beer|5|Gingerbread Roof|25|Stone Wall|50|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shields}}
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shields}}

Revision as of 12:40, 11 March 2022


File:Paddy13.png File:Paddy14.png File:Paddy15.png File:Paddy16.png File:Paddy17.png
St. Patrick's Week 2013 St. Patrick's Week 2014 St. Patrick's Week 2015 St. Patrick's Week 2016 St. Patrick's Week 2017
File:Paddy18.png File:Paddy19.png File:Paddy20.png File:Paddy21.png File:Paddy22.png
St. Patrick's Week 2018 St. Patrick's Week 2019 St. Patrick's Week 2020 St. Patrick's Week 2021 St. Patrick's Week 2022
File:Paddy23.png File:Paddy24.png File:Paddy25.png
St. Patrick's Week 2023 St. Patrick's Week 2024 St. Patrick's Week 2025

Growtopia Gazette
File:3112022.png

March 11th: March Update - St. Patrick's Week!

Get ready to Shamrock & roll this St. Patrick's Week with your lucky Leprechaun! We hope you're greening from ear to ear because this time, it's going to be a mythical journey!

This year, we have the all new Blarney Bonanza that will feature 4 magnificent mythological items to unlock throughout the event! So, get going now and start kissing those Blarney Stones to increase the count to unlock those awesome items! Be sure to check them out in the store!

Make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary for all the mischievous details!


St. Patrick's Week 2022 is a yearly event that occurred on March 11, 2022.

Items

Item
Recipe
Shamrock Seat 1 has a chance to be obtained by donating a total of 40,000 rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
Irish Wolfhound 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
Ye Olde Tavern 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
Ye Olde Tavern Door Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Toasted Village Door Seed + Green Block Seed
Ye Olde Tavern Roof 5 can be dropped from combining:
•    Green Beer (×5)
•    Gingerbread Roof (×25)
•    Stone Wall (×50)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Shamrock Shields 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Round Shield (×1)
•    Lucky Clover (×20)
•    Leprechaun Shoes (×100)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Shepard's Pie Block 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
Shamrock Checkpoint 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
Contents