Equinox Week: Difference between revisions
>ItsJustMeDude666 ItsJustMeDude666 moved page Equinox Week to Equinox Weekend |
>Zorphion Removed redirect to Equinox Weekend |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|March 25th: Equinox Weekend! | |||
Feel the power of all four seasons muffled together in the new Equinox Scarf! Also, switch up the colors and mix it up with some new seasonal clothing straight from the Equinox Box. Head to the store, and check them out right now, as they will only be available from the 25th to 27th of March! | |||
Note that to avoid refund fraud, the Equinox Scarf has been made untradeable until the 28th of July, 2022. | |||
Read all the celestial details in Morse's Dev Diary | |||
[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7121204-equinox-weekend here].}} | |||
'''Equinox Weekend''' is an update that was added on March 25, 2022. For three days, [[Equinox Box]]es are obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for [[Gems]]. | |||
Opening an Equinox Box may award the player with an exclusive Equinox-themed item. The [[Equinox Scarf]] can also be purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for $9.99 during this event. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Equinox Box}} | |||
| | |||
*{{TableRecipeStore||25,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Equinox Scarf}} | |||
| | |||
*{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} during March 25–27 | |||
*{{TableRecipeConsume|Equinox Box|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Winter}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="16"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Equinox Box|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shirt of Winter}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pants of Winter}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boots of Winter}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Spring}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shirt of Spring}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pants of Spring}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boots of Spring}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Summer}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shirt of Summer}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pants of Summer}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boots of Summer}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shirt of Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pants of Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boots of Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Block}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Equinox Box|1|10|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Background}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Background}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Background}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Background}} | |||
|- | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Equinox Weekend]] | |||
Revision as of 11:37, 25 March 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
|
March 25th: Equinox Weekend! Feel the power of all four seasons muffled together in the new Equinox Scarf! Also, switch up the colors and mix it up with some new seasonal clothing straight from the Equinox Box. Head to the store, and check them out right now, as they will only be available from the 25th to 27th of March! Note that to avoid refund fraud, the Equinox Scarf has been made untradeable until the 28th of July, 2022. Read all the celestial details in Morse's Dev Diary here. |
Equinox Weekend is an update that was added on March 25, 2022. For three days, Equinox Boxes are obtainable from the Growtopia Store for Gems.
Opening an Equinox Box may award the player with an exclusive Equinox-themed item. The Equinox Scarf can also be purchased from the Growtopia Store for $9.99 during this event.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Equinox Box |
|
| Equinox Scarf |
|
| Crown of Winter | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Equinox Box (×1) |
| Shirt of Winter | |
| Pants of Winter | |
| Boots of Winter | |
| Crown of Spring | |
| Shirt of Spring | |
| Pants of Spring | |
| Boots of Spring | |
| Crown of Summer | |
| Shirt of Summer | |
| Pants of Summer | |
| Boots of Summer | |
| Crown of Autumn | |
| Shirt of Autumn | |
| Pants of Autumn | |
| Boots of Autumn | |
| Winter Block | 10 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Equinox Box (×1) |
| Winter Background | |
| Spring Block | |
| Spring Background | |
| Summer Block | |
| Summer Background | |
| Autumn Block | |
| Autumn Background |