Grow4Good Week/2022: Difference between revisions
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Red}} | |{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Red}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |{{TableRecipeUnknown}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item can be spliced after reaching 35,000,000 Global points}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Yellow}} | |{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Yellow}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |{{TableRecipeUnknown}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item can be spliced after reaching 35,000,000 Global points}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Green}} | |{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Green}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |{{TableRecipeUnknown}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item can be spliced after reaching 35,000,000 Global points}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Castle Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item can be spliced after reaching 70,000,000 Global points}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 14:30, 22 April 2022
This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Grow4Good Week Gazette2.png
April 22th: Grow4Good Week! A smile will go a mile! Grow4Good week is back in cooperatioon with Operation Smile, a nonprofit organization changing the lives of children all over the world - one smile at a time! Come together as one community and complete daily tasks that count as acts of kindness! With your fellow Growtopians, reach the global milestones, and increase your personal points. You could be rewarded with some generosity badges, maybe a Grow4Good ambassador's Sash, or even a brand new special Title! This is all while extending your help to mend smiles of children with cleft lip and cleft palate. Read Morse's Dev Diary below for more details! Dev Diary. |
Grow4Good Week 2022 started on April 22, 2022.
Rewards
| Rewards for players who purchased Grow4Good Pass | Free Rewards | Points required |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Grow4Good Gift Hamper | 1 Grow4Good Gift Hamper | 40 |
| 1 Grow4Good Gift Hamper | 80 | |
| 1 Grow4Good Gift Hamper | 1 Grow4Good Gift Hamper | 120 |
| 1 Grow4Good Gift Hamper | 160 | |
| 1 Grow4Good Gift Hamper | 200 | |
| 1 Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper | 1 Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper | 240 |
Tasks
Donations
The following are tasks that can be repeated infinitely which can be found in the Growotpia Store. The points for donations reduce with each donation by -1 until 10 points and reset back to full points at the start of each day.
- Donate Rarity (0/10000)
- 30 points
- Donate World Locks (0/5)
- 30 points
- Donate Gems (0/5000)
- 30 points
=Repeatable Tasks
The following are tasks that can be repeated infinitely to earn wishes during Grow4Good Week:
- Spend Gems (0/10000)
- 10 points
Daily Tasks
The following are tasks that can only be achieved once per day during Grow4Good Week:
- Purchase Waving Inflatable Arm Guy (0/1)
- 100 points + (100 points) For Grow4Good Pass Members
- Successfully Complete Surgeries (0/5)
- 100 points + (100 points) For Grow4Good Pass Members
- Successfully Cook Recipes (0/5)
- 48 points + (48 points) For Grow4Good Pass Members
- Successfully Complete Startopia Missions (0/5)
- 72 points + (72 points) For Grow4Good Pass Members
- Catch lbs of Fish (0/100)
- 24 points + (24 points) For Grow4Good Pass Members
New Items
New items added include:
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Growing Guardian Gauntlets | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Grow4Good Pass for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. |
| Other Winged Angel | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass members upon reaching 175,000,000 Global points. |
| Growing Guardian Armor | 1 can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass members upon reaching 70,000,000 Global points. |
| Gummy Bear Block - Red | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. → This item can be spliced after reaching 35,000,000 Global points |
| Gummy Bear Block - Yellow | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. → This item can be spliced after reaching 35,000,000 Global points |
| Gummy Bear Block - Green | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. → This item can be spliced after reaching 35,000,000 Global points |
| Bouncy Castle Block | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. → This item can be spliced after reaching 70,000,000 Global points |