Cinco De Mayo Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Corn Field Ladder}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Corn Field Ladder}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Marigold Flowers}} | |{{ItemLink|Marigold Flowers}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Angel of Independence Statue}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Serpent Shoulders}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Volcanic Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata|V}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Papel Picado Banner}} | |{{ItemLink|Papel Picado Banner}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 13:32, 5 May 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
|
May 5th: May Update - Cinco De Mayo!</nowiki> Cinco de Mayo is here! Let's give 'em something to taco bout! It's time to smash those Lava Piñata to have a chance to get the new Volcanic Wings along with the Volcanic Cape! Not just that, you now have the chance to change the atmosphere with the brand new Weather Machine - Plaza available in the store throughout the event! Enjoy the event, amigos! Make sure to read the Taco-tastic details in Morse's Dev Diary. |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2022 is a week-long yearly event which was introduced on May 5, 2022.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Weather Machine - Plaza | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Corn Field Ladder | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Building Blocks Machine (random chance) | |
| Marigold Flowers | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Angel of Independence Statue | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata | |
| Serpent Shoulders | 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata |
| Volcanic Wings | 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata → Only 48 of this item will be released per 8 hours. |
| Papel Picado Banner | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |