Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harmonipan}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Marigold Flowers}}
|{{ItemLink|Marigold Flowers}}
Line 36: Line 39:
|{{ItemLink|Pet Alebrije}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Alebrije}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harmonipan}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Papel Picado Banner}}
|{{ItemLink|Papel Picado Banner}}

Revision as of 00:59, 7 May 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:Grow CincoDeMayo 22 v1.1.png

May 5th: May Update - Cinco De Mayo!

Cinco de Mayo is here! Let's give 'em something to taco bout! It's time to smash those Lava Piñatas to have a chance to get the new Volcanic Wings along with the Volcanic Cape!

Not just that, you now have the chance to change the atmosphere with the brand new Weather Machine - Plaza available in the store throughout the event! Enjoy the event, amigos!

Make sure to read the Taco-tastic details in Morse's Dev Diary.


Cinco De Mayo Week 2022 is a week-long yearly event which was introduced on May 5, 2022.

Items

Item
Recipe
Weather Machine - Plaza 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Corn Field Ladder 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
Harmonipan 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Marigold Flowers 4 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Angel of Independence Statue 3 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
3 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•    Lava Pinata
Serpent Shoulders 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•    Lava Pinata
Volcanic Wings 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•    Lava Pinata
→   Only 48 of this item will be released per 8 hours.
Pet Alebrije 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →    Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
Papel Picado Banner 3 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
Comida Crusher 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•    Surg-E
China Poblano Dress 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•    El Peligro
Calavera Skull 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   All sectors
Artist's Hair 1 can be obtained from completing the Cinco De Mayo Exclusive Mission - So you really are an artist! mission by submitting:
•    China Poblano Dress (×5)
•    Chichen-Itza Hat (×50)
•    Calavera Skull (×50)
•    Hooves of Cernunnos (×1)
•    Confetti Crown (×10)
•    Lotus Lamp (×1)