Early Updates: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Xmior |
>Xmior |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
==Composer's Pack Items Update== | ==Composer's Pack Items Update== | ||
This update implemented items related to the [[Composer's Pack]] into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013. | This update implemented items related to the [[Composer's Pack]] into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013. | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
|Item | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sheet Music - Drums (old icon).png|left|thumb]][[Sheet Music: Drums]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Bass}} | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Revision as of 15:00, 11 January 2023
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.There were several updates (that were not related to a specific annual event) released in February 2013. Please note that the names used in this wiki for the updates listed below are purely conjectural.
Valentine Week Update
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Heartstone | 1 had a chance to be created in the place of a Rock when a "well loved" world was loaded for the first time during Valentine's Week. → Recipe no longer works as of Valentine's Week 2016! |
| 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + → During Valentine's Week only! → New recipe added as part of Valentine's Week 2015! | |
| 1 is created in the place of a Rock when a Love Potion is used on it. → New recipe added as part of Valentine's Week 2016! | |
| Angel Wings (×1) | Has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Heartstone (added in 2013) • Golden Booty Chest (added in 2016) • Super Golden Booty Chest (added in 2020) • Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled) (added in 2021) |
| Candy Heart (×1) | |
| Diaper (×1) | |
| Heartbow (×1) | |
| Heartstone Block (×10) | |
| Perfume (×1) | |
| Valentine (×1) |
Miscellaneous Items Update
| Item | Repice | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Sand | Unknown | Unknown Date |
| Wall Like An Egyptian | Sandstone Seed + Mud Glob Seed | Unknown Date |
| Ice | Glass Pane Seed + Cloudstone Block Seed | Unknown Date |
Kitchen Items Update
This update introduced five new items related to the kitchen.[1]
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Stove | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Lava Rock Seed + High Tech Block Seed |
| Blueberry Pie | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stove Seed + Blueberry Seed |
| Apron | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stove Seed + Checker Wallpaper Seed |
| Chef Hat | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stove Seed + Mushroom Seed |
| Spatula | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stove Seed + Picket Fence Seed |
Gangland Style Update
This update introduced the Gangland Style pack, which was the first item pack available from the store.
Racing Action Pack Update
This update introduced the Racing Action Pack, which was the second item pack available from the store.
TBA
Composer's Pack Items Update
This update implemented items related to the Composer's Pack into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013.